Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro A. JRS qualifier
Judge - Judy Lee
Time Number Rider Horse Test
09:00 1 Gulliver Joanne Walton B  
09:06 2 Percy Charlotte Furneaux  
09:12 3 Mario Becky Hatton  
09:18 4 Gulliver Joanne Walton A  
09:24 5 Mario Becky Hatton  
09:30 6 Subotal Katie Addyman IntroA  
09:36 7 Aurora Katie wilcock (A)  
09:42 8 Edenwoods Apollo Alicia Chapman  
09:48 9 Subotal Katie Addyman IntroB  
09:54 10 Aurora Katie wilcock (B)  


Class 2 - Intro C (2016)
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
10:00 11 Aurora Katy Wilcock  
10:06 12 Whacko Jacko Claire Nelson  
Break for 5 minutes


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
10:17 13 Versace Harvey Douglas  
10:24 14 Tommy Caroline Knott  
10:31 15 Sebastian Jane Beckwith  
10:38 16 Maddy Melissa Brown  
10:45 17 Prada Hannah Gamble  
10:52 18 Harry Helen moorse  
10:59 19 Percy Kate Birkett  
11:06 20 H Janet Walsh  
11:13 21 Bugatti III Laura Thornton  
Break for 15 minutes


Class 4 - prelim 18 (200 )
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
11:35 22 Harry Helen moorse  
11:42 23 Maddy Melissa Brown  
11:49 24 Prada Hannah Gamble  
11:56 25 Percy Kate Birkett  
12:03 26 Bugatti III Laura Thornton  
12:10 27 Beau Laura-Jane Muscroft  
12:17 28 Murray Pam Smith  
12:24 29 Pretty Boy Carla Hainsworth  
12:31 30 H Janet Walsh  
12:38 31 Paddy Niamh Wardman  
12:45 32 Freddie Star Tracey Brayshaw  
Break for 5 minutes


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
12:57 33 Paddy Niamh Wardman  
13:04 34 Freddie star Tracy brayshaw  
13:11 35 Pretty Boy Carla Hainsworth  
13:18 36 Monica Mikki Fearnley  
13:25 37 Cwmclydan Tom Anna Kasher  
Break for 5 minutes


Class 6 - Novice 24 (2010) or Novice 28 (20 ) Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
13:37 38 H J Walsh  
13:44 39 Monica Mikki Fearnley (N28)  
13:51 40 Springpark Emerald Nicky Myers Novice 28 test and reader please  
Break for 10 minutes


Class 7 - El 49, El 44, Med 71. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Time Number Rider Horse Test
14:08 41 Sky Sharon davies E44
14:15 42 Caereini Conference Lad Katy Clegg E44 E44
14:22 43 Raincheck Nicola Nisbet M71
14:29 44 Sky Sharon davies M71
Break for 10 minutes


Class 8 - 60m arena, prelim 15 (2008), P19, novice 23 (2012) El 43 (2006) JRS Qualifier.
Judge - jill firth
Time Number Rider Horse Test
14:46 45 Raincheck Nicolas Nisbet AM85  
14:53 46 Double Spey Sally Beeden E43  
15:01 47 Caereini Conference Lad Katy Clegg E43  
15:08 48 Sky (p15) Julie howard  
15:16 49 Sp Emma richardson p15  
15:23 50 Sky (p19) Julie howard  
15:31 51 Bapak Pesta sally beeden P19  
15:38 52 Sp Emma richardson p19  
15:46 53 Sky (novice 23) Julie howard