Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or Intro C (2016). JRS & David Broome Qualifier.
Judge - Andrew Keane. please state which test/s you are riding.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Gabby Jones intro c Dolly 166.5 74 72.39 1 6 1/2
kat hobbell hershey 146 63 63.47 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash intro C Sienna intro C 151.5 67 65.86 5 2 1/2
Laura Drake Annillusion 147.5 65 64.13 6 1 1/2
Tori cook, intro b Vallient 137 60 59.56 0 0  
Lucy Goy Baileys Gold 0 0 0 0 0  
Rosamund Brittain. Intro b Sky Lexi 155.5 70 67.6 2 5 1/2
becky seal intro B paddy 138 61 60 0 0  
Louise Metcalfe Hi Ho 158.5 69 68.91 2 5 1/2
Jenny Bennett Intro B Cruise Captain 0 0 0 0 0  
Vicki main intro C Bob 145 65 63.04 0 0 Q
Lizzie chapman Batley joshua 152.5 69 66.3 4 3 1/2
Hazel Kirbitson Intro B Harley 147 64 63.91 0 0 1/2
Hannah Lowe Intro B Vinnie 147 64 63.91 0 0 1/2
Eleanor Calquhoun ( B) Arnie 137.5 61 59.78 0 0  


Class 2 - prelim 2
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Gabby Jones Dolly 196 70 67.58 2 5 1/2
Helen Evans Trigger 185 64 63.79 0 0 1/2
Victoria McKill Blaze 178 64 61.37 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash Sienna 176 62 60.68 0 0  
Sara Nash Indigo blue 211 74 72.75 1 6 Q
Lucy Goy Baileys Gold 0 0 0 0 0  
Seraya simcoe Doxford Chrissy 193 65 66.55 5 2 1/2
Clare Parker Rosie 196 68 67.58 3 4 1/2
Lauren hyde Harry 193.5 66 66.72 4 3 1/2
April Voakes Lauren 184.5 63 63.62 0 0 Q
Jenny Bennett Cruise Captain 0 0 0 0 0  
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright Pennbretti Amber Light 184 63 63.44 0 0 1/2
Eleanor Jew Danny 187.5 63 64.65 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 191.5 67 66.03 6 1 Q
Lucy Follos Lady 0 0 0 0 0  
Jayne howlett Panache 0 0 0 0 0  
Frances Brown Oscar 187.5 66 64.65 0 0 Q
Lizzie Chapman Batley Joshua 183.5 64 636.27 0 0 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 18
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen Evans Trigger 159.5 62 61.34 0 0 Q
Victoria McKill Blaze 154 62 59.23 0 0  
Sara Nash Indigo blue 169.5 66 65.19 0 0 Q
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 163.5 65 62.88 0 0 1/2
David Jaciuch Einstine 168.5 65 64.8 0 0 Q
Jo Ponton Hi Ho 163 62 62.69 0 0 1/2
Rosamund Brittain Sky Lexi 0 0 0 0 0  
Clare Parker Rosie 172 66 66.15 0 0 Q
becky seal paddy 149 57 57.3 0 0  
Lauren hyde Harry 0 0 0 0 0  
Niamh Wardman Paddy 178 69 68.46 2 5 Q
April Voakes Lauren 162.5 62 62.5 0 0 Q
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright Pennbretti Amber Light 164 63 63.07 0 0 Q
Eleanor Jew Danny 173.5 67 66.73 5 2 Q
Lizzie chapman Mr finnegan 170 67 65.38 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 173 67 66.53 6 1 Q
Katy Wilcock Apache 164 64 63.07 0 0 Q
Natasha Nelson All Jazzed Up 176 68 67.69 3 4 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 189.5 70 72.88 1 6 Q
Frances Brown Oscar 174.5 68 67.11 4 3 1/2


Class 4 - Have a Go any Novice / Elementary or Medium 40m test.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jennie Lucas Rupert 174.5 52 62.32 2 5 Q
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 173 50 61.78 3 4 Q
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini E42 182.5 46 57.03 4 3  
Niamh Wardman Paddy 187 54 66.78 1 6 Q


Class 5 - Novice 28 (2008)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jennie Lucas Rupert 161 54 67.08 2 5 1/2
David Jaciuch Einstine 153.5 51 63.95 4 3 Q
Laura Strachan Annillusion 155.5 52 64.79 3 4 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 165.5 56 68.95 1 6 1/2
Emma richardson Sp 144 48 60 5 2 1/2


Class 6 - elementary 42 (2008), El 44, El 49 or Medium 63 & 71. JRS Qualifier.
Judge - Peta Ackerley.Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne Somers E42 Port Patrick 212.5 53 66.4 2 5 1/2
Michelle Thomas E44 Alice Mary Rose 165.5 54 66.2 3 4 1/2
SUE KEANE ULRIK E44 164 53 65.6 4 3 1/2
SUE KEANE ULRIK E49 200 53 66.66 1 6 Q