Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro A Please put the test you are riding next to your name. Into A's will go first.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
BETH GRANT WHARMTON DESERT STAR 120 52 52.17 0 0  
BETH GRANT WHARMTON DESERT STAR 142 63 61.73 4 3 1/2
Sara nash Indigo blue 130 57 56.52 0 0  
Lauren Hyde intro a Printing press 157 68 68.26 1 6 1/2
Lauren Hyde intro b Printing press 157 68 68.26 1 6 Q
Amy Morgan Carlo 0 0 0 0 0  
Esme Howell Vieux 131.5 58 57.17 0 0  
Louise Metcalfe Strawberry Affair 0 0 0 0 0  
Beth Spaven Tonto 153.5 67 66.73 3 4 1/2
Heidi Cheadle Cahita 138 63 60 0 0  
Heidi Cheadle Intro A Abney Lilly Midge 0 0 0 0 0  
Lauren Henshall Poppy 131 57 56.95 0 0  
Charlotte Wright Homeric Trojan 131.5 56 57.17 0 0  
Becky Hatton Croftys Billy Branston 125 55 54.34 0 0  
Tori Cook Mr Fantastic Fox 135 58 58.69 6 1 1/2
Claire Ryan intro B Johnee 115.5 52 50.21 0 0  
Charlotte Strachan intro B Irish Dancer 106.5 46 46.3 0 0  
Laura Drake intro B Annillusion 125 56 54.34 0 0  
Lissa Oddy Gemini 123.5 54 53.69 0 0  
Millie Bell Eddie 120 53 52.17 0 0  


Class 2 - BRC Horse Trials Test 90Q (2013)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tracy Brayshaw freddie star 133.5 27 66.75 2 5  
Claire Ryan Johnee 84 18 42.1 3 0  
Lucy Follos Lady 134.5 27 67.25 1 6  


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
ALICIA GRANT WOLSEY OLIVIA 130.5 52 65.25 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash Indigo blue 122.5 50 61.25 0 0 1/2
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil 122 50 61 0 0 1/2
Claire Hubbard Archie 129 51 64.5 0 0 1/2
Tracy Brayshaw freddie star 139 56 69.5 1 6 1/2
Sue Orchard Kizzy 0 0 0 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 130.5 53 65.25 6 1 1/2
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 131 53 65.5 5 2 1/2
Esme Howell Vieux 127 52 63.5 0 0 1/2
Louise Metcalfe Strawberry Affair 0 0 0 0 0  
rachel keir snows bright star 138.5 55 69.25 2 5 1/2
Beth Spaven Tonto 123 48 61.5 0 0 1/1
sam anderson lewey 125.5 51 62.75 0 0 1/2
Jayne Adam Silver Mine 125.5 49 62.75 0 0 1/2
Vicki Shanks Warrior 138 55 69 2 5 1/2
Sarah Wetherell Auckland 122.5 50 61.25 0 0 1/2
Charlotte Wright Homeric Trojan 128.5 52 64.25 0 0 1/2
Claire Ryan Johnee 108.5 44 54.25 0 0  
Lissa Oddy Gemini 112 46 56 0 0  
Lucy hynes wilbur 136.5 55 68.25 5 3 1/2
Sarah Hynes Polly 128 52 64 0 0 1/2
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 0 0 0 0 0  
Millie Bell Eddie 126 51 63 0 0 1/2
Hannah Smith Ted 126 51 63 0 0 1/2


Class 4 - prelim 14 (20 )
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Claire Carney Moellwyn Osian 156 52 65 4 3 1/2
ALICIA GRANT WOLSEY OLIVIA 154 53 64.16 5 2 Q
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil 151.5 52 63.12 6 1 Q
Claire Hubbard Archie 147.5 50 61.45 0 0 Q
Sue Orchard Kizzy 0 0 0 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 160 53 66.66 2 5 Q
sam anderson lewey 0 0 0 0 0  
Vicki Shanks Warrior 164 56 68.33 1 6 Q
Sarah Wetherell Auckland 143 48 59.58 0 0  
Clarissa Kevane Bertie 149 51 61.25 0 0 1/2
Hannah Smith Ted 156 53 65 3 4 Q


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Lauren hyde Holey moley 197 56 70.35 1 6 1/2
Kate macphail Gallers 0 0 0 0 0  
Debbie stuart Pollens a lady 177.5 49 63.39 2 5 1/2
Charles Davison Leo 175.5 51 62.67 3 4 1/2


Class 6 - Pick a test any 40m arena novice or Elementary test Please put test next to your name when booking
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Andrew Keane / E42 Sting 179 42 55.31 5 2  
Andrew Keane /E44 Sting 164 53 65.6 2 5  
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck 210.5 53 65.78 1 6  
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck 161 50 64.4 3 4  
Kate macphail Gallers 0 0 0 0 0  
Debbie Stuart novice 27 Pollensa lady 179 50 63.92 4 3 Q