Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro A Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Ryan fox Majestic diamond 141 62 61.3 0 0 1/2
christina simpson intro b jay 154 69 66.95 0 0 1/2
amy Morgan intro B Carlo 127 56 55.21 0 0  
Becky Hatton intro A Croftys Billy Branston 143.5 63 62.39 0 0 1/2
Becky Hatton intro a Little Chap 156.5 68 68.04 0 0 1/2
Claire Ryan Intro A Johnnee 141.5 61 61.52 0 0 1/2
Claire Ryan Intro B Johnnee 143 63 62.17 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Apache - Intro A 155 68 67.6 6 0 Q
Katy Wilcock Apache - Intro B 159 68 69.13 4 0 1/2
Adele mulrennan both intro Ruby hero 169.5 73 73.69 2 0 1/2
Adele mulrennan both inro Ruby hero 176 77 76.52 1 0 Q
Lissa Oddy Intro A Asbo 129.5 57 56.3 0 0  
Lissa Oddy Intro B Asbo 131 56 56.95 0 0  
Jessica Blythe (Intro B) Rufus Valentine 138.5 60 60.21 0 0 1/2
Lauren Henshall (intro B, H/C) Poppy 150 64 65.21 0 0  
Cara Bedell intro b Kylebeck JMostyn 168 74 73.04 3 0 1/2
Imogen Darby kissee 126.5 53 55 0 0  
Sarah Jackson Majestic Diamond 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 2 - Prelim 1
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 135 72 71.05 1 0 1/2
Hattie Snook Dycott Golden Boy 113 66 59.47 2 0  


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge - judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
christina simpson jay 121 46 60.5 2 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 146 62 73 1 0 Q


Class 4 - prelim 7 (2002 ) points awarded for the Daffyd trophy to be awarded in October.
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Duncan North Donald 122 48 61 0 0 1/2
ALICIA GRANT WOLSEY OLIVIA 136 52 68 0 0 Q
Sue Shanks JJ 142 62 71 6 1 1/2
Mia cowling Grace 149 62 74.5 5 2 1/2
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 153 60 76.5 3 4 Q
diane stephen jiggy 123 50 61.5 0 0 1/2
Melissa Lockwood Tonto 134 50 67 0 0 1/2
Eleanor Jew Danny 133 52 66.5 0 0 1/2
Lauren Henshall Poppy 126 50 63 0 0 1/2
Rachel Keir Snows bright star 167 70 83.5 1 6 1/2
Amy Sheffield Belle 151.5 66 75.75 4 3 1/2
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 153 62 76.5 2 5 1/2


Class 5 - prelim 18 (200 ) points awarded for the Daffyd trophy.
Judge - judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Duncan Donald 154 52 64.57 0 0 Q
ALICIA GRANT WOLSEY OLIVIA 160 54 66.87 0 0 Q
Sue Shanks JJ 163 54 68.12 0 0 Q
Mia cowling Grace 178 62 74.37 2 5 Q
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 165.5 54 68.95 6 1 Q
Melissa Lockwood Tonto 148 48 61.66 0 0 Q
Eleanor Jew Danny 170 59 70.85 4 3 Q
Sylvia Baird Ice Dancer 163 56 67.91 0 0 Q
Jonquil Shulver Harry 168.5 60 70.2 5 2 1/2
Rachel keir Snows bright star 208 72 86.66 1 6 Q
Amy Sheffield Belle 176.5 62 73.54 3 4 Q


Class 6 - Novice 27 (2007) points awarded for the Daffyd veteran trophy.
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Debbie Stuart Pollensa Lady 183.5 54 65.53 4 3 1/2
Pam Smith Benjamin 211 62 75.35 2 5 1/2
Jessica Hare Toby 221 64 78.92 1 6 1/2
Sylvia Baird Ice Dancer 180.5 50 64.46 5 2 1/2
Jonquil Shulver Harry 174.5 50 62.32 6 1 Q
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 186 54 66.42 3 4 1/2


Class 7 - any 40m arena novice or Elementary test Please put test next to your name when booking
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Debbie Stuart Novice 28 Pollensa Lady 169 54 70.41 2 5 Q
Pam Smith(E42) Benjamin 225 54 70.31 3 4 1/2
Jessica Hare E42 Toby 256 66 80 1 6 1/2
Emma Cook Mr Red (Elem 42) 204 52 63.75 4 3 1/2