Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009)
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linsey Rowbury Torres 156.5 68 68.04 2 5 1/2
France Reader Mick 138 58 60 0 0  
Nicky Butters Chester 152 67 66.08 3 4 1/2
Imogen Darby kisee 130 56 56.52 0 0  
Liz Darby Flyn 125 56 54.34 0 0  
Heidi Garnett Cassie 142 64 61.73 0 0 1/2
Beth spaven Tonto 158.5 70 68.91 1 6 Q
Becky Hatton Little Chap 148.5 63 64.56 4 3 1/2
Michelle Thomas Ruby red rose 147.5 64 64.13 5 2 1/2
Esme Weeks Mr Jaytee 147.5 64 64.13 5 2 1/2
Lissa Oddy Asbo 124 57 53.91 0 0  
Sarah Bryan Zara 143.5 63 62.39 0 0 1/2


Class 2 - Intro C (2016)
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicky Butters Chester 137 62 59.56 0 0  
Kelsey jameson Star appeal 143 62 62.17 4 3 1/2
Tracy jameson Mega time mill 145 64 63.04 3 4 1/2
Sara Nash Indigo blue 138.5 65 60.21 6 1  
Sara Nash Cairo 148 64 64.34 2 5 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 160.5 70 69.78 1 6 1/2
Lissa Oddy Asbo 142 64 61.73 5 2 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 169.5 55 67.8 2 5  
Kelsey jameson Star appeal 162 52 64.8 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash Indigo blue 161 52 64.4 0 0  
Clarissa Kevane Bertie 161 54 64.4 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash Cairo 158.5 51 63.4 0 0 1/2
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 164.5 54 65.8 0 0 1/2
Debbie Richmond Echo Bay 165.5 54 66.2 0 0 1/2
Rachel keir Snows bright star 176.5 56 70.6 1 6 1/2
Beth spaven Tonto 169 54 67.6 3 4 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 160 51 64 0 0 Q
Becky Hatton Pip 166 55 66.4 6 1 1/2
Rebecca Jackson Swallow 168 54 67.2 4 3 1/2
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil 167 55 66.8 5 2 Q


Class 4 - prelim 18 (2002 )
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 159.5 54 66.45 0 0 1/2
Kate Birkett Percy 156.5 52 65.2 0 0 1/2
Tracy Brayshaw freddie star 164 54 68.33 3 4 1/2
Sue Orchard Kismet 154 53 64.16 0 0 1/2
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 153.5 51 63.95 0 0 Q
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 160 54 66.66 6 1 1/2
Debbie Richmond Echo Bay 149 49 62.08 0 0 1/2
Lauren Hyde Holey moley 170 56 70.83 2 5 1/2
Rachel keir Snows bright star 162.5 53 67.7 4 3 Q
Lucy Morgan Carved In Rosewood 159 52 66.25 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 160.5 53 66.87 5 2 1/2
Lucy Follos Lady 172.5 57 71.85 1 6 1/2


Class 5 - Novice 28 (2008)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Kate Birkett Percy 156 53 65 3 4 1/2
Sue Orchard Kismet 149 50 62.08 0 0 1/2
Tracey Brayshaw Freddy Star 154 52 64.16 5 2 1/2
Lucy Morgan Carved In Rosewood 155.5 53 64.79 4 3 1/2
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini 150.5 51 62.7 6 1 1/2
Jessica Hare Toby 161 54 67.08 1 6 1/2
Lucy Follos Lady 159.5 54 66.45 2 5 1/2


Class 6 - any 40m arena novice, elementary or medium test. Please put test next to your name when booking
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Hardman E42 Elronds Archer 205 52 64.06 3 4 1/2
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck E44 156.5 53 62.6 4 3 1/2
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck E42 214 53 66.87 2 5 1/2
Jasmine Wilson E44 Trixies Tiamaria 155 52 62 5 2 1/2
Jessica Hare E42 Toby 215 54 67.18 1 6 1/2