Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - Have a go Dressage day
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Intro A or Intro B
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linsey Rowbury Torres 153.5 66 66.73 3 4 Q
Tracey Wightman Lola - Intro A 126 56 54.78 0 0  
M thomas Ruby red rose 158.5 69 68.91 1 6 1/2
France Reader Mick 158 68 68.69 2 5 1/2
cara Bedell (intro B) Kylebeck Mostyn 144.5 65 62.82 0 0 1/2
annabelle Bedell (intro B) Classix Tabasco 151 67 65.65 4 3 1/2
Sarah Owen Irco Bhee 133 56 57.82 0 0  
Abi Paxton Coco 125 55 54.34 0 0  
Sam Casson intro A Demico Gypsy Roamer 149 64 64.78 5 2 1/2
Sam Casson Intro B Demico Gypsy Roamer 145 63 63.04 6 1 Q
Rachel Keir Hello Mister Tom 142.5 62 61.95 0 0 1/2


Class 2 - Intro C
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tracey Wightman Lola 129 57 56.08 6 1  
Tracy jameson Mega time mill 136 58 59.13 0 0  
Kelsey jameson Star appeal 151.5 66 65.61 1 6 1/2
Karen Noble Patch 150.5 64 65.43 2 5 1/2
Sara Nash Cairo 141.5 62 61.52 4 3 Q
Sara Nash Indigo blue 146 65 63.47 3 4 Q


Class 3 - Prelim 1 or prelim 7 (2002)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linsey Rowbury Torres (prelim 7) 120 47 60 0 0  
Kelsey jameson Mega time mill 124 48 62 6 1 1/2
Kelsey jameson Star appeal 128 52 64.25 5 2 1/2
Sara Nash P7 Cairo 130 51 65 4 3 Q
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady P7 132.5 53 66.25 3 4 Q
Sara Nash Indigo blue 120 48 60 0 0  
Heidi Garnett Cahita 122 51 61 0 0 1/2
cara Bedell (P 7) Popsters Rockabilly 120 49 60 0 0  
Amy Kuck Tunezja 135 55 67.5 2 5 1/2
Sarah Owen Irco Bhee 104 54 54.73 0 0  
Beth Spaven Tonto 135 68 71.05 1 6 Q
Tori Cook Mr Fantastic Fox 124 47 62 0 0 1/2
Kathryn Ella Seaview Cassanova. 117 45 58.5 0 0  


Class 4 - prelim 13
Judge - Jill Firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 157.5 52 65.62 3 4 1/2
Amy kuck Tunezja 166.5 55 69.37 1 6 Q
Beth Spaven Tonto 161.5 54 67.29 2 5 Q


Class 5 - Pick a test any 40m arena novice or elementary test Please put test next to your name when booking
Judge - Jill Firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Katie Dymond-Brook - Elementary 44 2002 Harvey 148.5 48 59.4 4 3  
Helen Luckraft Bewes Harmony 0 0 0 0 0  
Jessica Hare E42 Toby 209.5 52 65.46 1 6 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady N27 175 50 62.5 3 4 1/2
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 176 50 62.85 2 5 1/2


Class 6 - pick a test any 60m arena test from prelim to medium. More than 1 test may be ridden
Judge - Jill Firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen Luckraft Bewes Harmony 0 0 0 0 0  
Jessica Hare M61 Toby 176.5 48 60.86 2 5  
Sam Hardman El 43 Elronds Archer 184.5 50 63.62 1 6 1/2