Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - YOUNG HORSE/PONY CLASSES.
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Pick a test Intro B (2009) intro A or intro C
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Christine Johnson Gilly 154 72 66.95 3 0 1/2
Julia Felton Bracken 141 60 61.3 0 0 1/2
Jade Turley Rusty 145 66 63.04 6 0 1/2
Vicki Forbes Vinny (Intro B) HC 0 0 0 0 0  
Lissa Oddy Intro B Asbo 137 62 59.56 0 0  
Lissa Oddy Intro C Asbo 150 68 65.21 5 0 1/2
Alice Brownridge Banjo Patterson 151 66 65.65 4 0 1/2
annabelle Bedell (intro B) Lord Tobias 157 72 68.26 2 0 Q
cara Bedell (intro B) Kylebeck Mostyn 161 72 70 1 0 Q


Class 2 - prelim 1 (20 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Kathryn Ella Seaview Cassanova 0 0 0 0 0  
Rachel Stephens Jenga 140 72 73.68 1 0 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Louise Lavers Ellie 128 52 64 3 0 1/2
Rachel Stephens Jenga 140 58 70 2 0 Q


Class 5 - VETERAN CLASSES
Judge - Please put your horses age next to his /her name.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 6 - Intro B (2009) , intro A or Intro C
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Laura Drake (Intro B) Annillusion (21) 144 66 62.6 3 4 1/2
Millie Knights Waithwith Daniel 147 64 63.91 2 5 1/2
France Reader (B) Mick 162 70 70.43 1 6 Q


Class 7 - pick a test any 40m arena test from novice to Elementary. More than 1 test may be ridden
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Hardman E44 Elronds Archer 166 58 66.4 4 3 Q
Angela Jubb Novice 27 Patch age 19 174 48 62.14 6 1 1/2
Angela Jubb Novice 28 Patch age 19 148 48 61.66 0 0 Q
Pam Smith (N24) Benjamin(22) 180 64 69.23 3 4 Q
Jessica Hare E42 Toby 240 64 75 1 6 Q
Jessica Hare E44 Toby 180 64 72 2 5 Q
Rebecca Biggins (N27) Honeycomb Swirl (16) 184 52 65.71 5 2 Q


Class 8 - prelim 14 (2006)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury (19) 0 0 0 0 0  
rachel keir snows bright star (16) 163 44 67.91 2 5 1/2
Lauren hyde Brandy 186 62 77.5 1 6 1/2
Lizzie Chapman Mr Finnegan 162 56 67.5 3 4 1/2


Class 9 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Laura Drake Annillusion (21) 123 50 61.5 4 3 Q
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury (19) 0 0 0 0 0  
rachel keir snows bright star (16) 147 58 73.5 2 5 Q
Lauren Hyde Brandy 158 64 79 1 6 Q
Lizzie Chapman Mr Finnegan 141 58 70.5 3 4 Q