Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - DOUBLE POINTS FOR THIS COMPETITION
Judge - Caroline Lockie & Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Intro A or B
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Adele mulrennan intro b Romeo 155 66 67.39 4 6 1/2
Alison Webster. intro B Bentley 148.5 64 64.56 0 0 1/2
Heidi Garnett Cahita 152 66 66.08 6 2 Q
Becky Hatton Intro A Basil Keep your Hat on 156.5 67 68.04 3 8 1/2
Sarah Robson(intro a) Troubleatmidnite 147 65 63.91 0 0 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Into A Business Class 160.5 69 69.78 2 10 Q
Charlotte Wright B Amber 148 65 64.34 0 0 1/2
Leanne Heslop (A) Clifton George 154 68 66.95 5 4 1/2
Leanne Heslop (A) Clifton Glorious 161 69 70 1 12 1/2


Class 2 - Intro C. BD new test
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Adele mulrennan Romeo 155 67 67.39 3 8 Q
France Reader. C Mick 140 64 60.86 5 4 Q
Tracey Branson-Burke Rebel Glory 148 65 64.34 4 6 1/2
Rachael Hardman Fern 156.5 68 68.04 2 10 1/2
Leanne Heslop Clifton George 159.5 69 69.34 1 12 Q


Class 3 - Pick a test any 40m arena prelim test.
Judge - caroline lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linsey Rowbury P7 Torres 139 64 63.18 0 0 Q
Ellie-Jay P7 Alfie 147.5 68 67.04 3 8 1/2
Heidi Garnett P7 cahita 145 67 65.9 6 2 Q
Niamh Wardman (prelim 7) Paddy 147.5 67 67.04 5 4 1/2
Katy Wilcock P1 Primrose Lady 123 65 64.73 0 0 Q
Heather Porter - Prelim 2 Beau 187.5 67 64.65 0 0 1/2
Julie Barclay P7 Magic Mercury 147.5 68 67.04 3 8 Q
Rachael Hardman Fern 151 68 68.63 1 12 1/2
Alisha Brown (p7) Dickens red september 150 67 68.18 2 10 1/2


Class 4 - Prelim 18
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen Evans Trigger 159.5 63 61.34 0 0 1/2
Rebecca hornsey Logan's legend 174 67 66.92 4 6 1/2
Duncan North Donald 156.5 62 60.19 0 0  
Niamh Wardman Paddy 165.5 63 63.65 0 0 1/2
Anna kasher Tom 169.5 65 65.19 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 170.5 65 65.57 6 2 Q
Sarah Hansbury Business class 175 68 67.3 3 8 Q
Kate Birkett Dinan Cavalier 173.5 67 66.73 5 4 1/2
Sarah Neill Daisy 160.5 63 61.73 0 0 1/2
Georgina Hislop Lizzie 161 63 61.92 0 0 1/2
Audrey Braux Cannan Blue Avon 178 68 68.46 2 10 1/2
Heather Porter Beau 165 63 63.46 0 0 1/2
Leanne Heslop Clifton Glorious 0 168 65 64 0 Q
Julie Barclay Magic Mercury 168.5 65 64.8 0 0 Q
Alanah Robbins Coda 167 65 64.23 0 0 1/2
Dave Brackpool Coda 167.5 64 64.42 0 0 1/2
Alisha Brown Dickens red september 178.5 69 68.65 1 12 Q


Class 5 - Pick a test any 40m arena novice or elementary test Please put test next to your name when booking.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Rebecca Hornsey Logan's legend 169 57 70.41 1 12 1/2
Duncan North Novice 28 Donald 146 50 60.83 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock N27 Primrose Lady 165 50 58.92 0 0  
Kate Birkett N28 Dinan Cavalier 155 53 64.58 4 6 1/2
Sarah Neill Nov 28 Daisy (times close together if ok please) 154 52 64.16 0 0 1/2
Lauren Hyde N24 Noah (printing press) 174 61 66.92 0 0 1/2
Sam Prosser Higdon El 44 Sambrini 148 49 59.2 0 0  
Sam Prosser Higdon El 44 Lougherne Basil 150 49 60.2 0 0 1/2
emma cook (ele) 44 Mr Red 143.5 44 57.4 0 0  
Audrey Braux Cannan - Novice 28 Blue Avon 161 54 67.08 2 10 1/2


Class 6 - pick a test any 60m arena test from prelim to medium.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Pam Holroyd E43 Fragil rock 191 53 65.86 3 8 1/2
Anne Somers N23 Port Patrick 166.5 53 69.37 1 12 1/2
Lauren Hyde P19 Noah 150.5 55 68.4 2 10 1/2
Dianne Brownlee Med 61 Billy 176 50 60.68 4 6  


Class 7 - Prelim to Elememtary dressage to music test.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Pam Holroyd Fragil Rock 0 0 69.44 1 0  
Anne Somers Port Patrick 0 0 0 0 0  
Caitlin Brownlee (P) Xenia 0 0 67.77 2 0  
Louise Downie Coco 0 0 66.66 3 0