Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Pick a test Intro A, B & C JRS & David Broome Qualifier.
Judge - andrew keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Alison Webster. intro B Bentley 146 62 63.47 5 2 Q
Sara McDonald into b Bentley 145.5 62 63.26 6 1 1/2
France Reader (C) Mick 138 60 60 0 0 Q
Claire Rowland Maw Green Jazmin 143 63 62.17 0 0 1/2
Lizzie Chapman Batley Joshua 149.5 66 65 4 3 1/2
Riley Sarah 151.5 65 65.86 1 6 1/2
Charlotte Wright (Intro B) Amber 144 64 62.6 0 0 1/2
Saffron Stanfield intro a Mocha 150 64 65.21 3 4 1/2
Lizzie Chapman Intro A Batley Joshua 150.5 65 65.43 2 5 Q


Class 2 - Prelim 7
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Heather Porter Beau 144.5 68 65.68 5 2 Q
Donna Fitzgerald Ruby 158.5 72 72.04 1 6 1/2
Rachel Stephens Jenga 146.5 67 66.59 3 4 1/2
Anna Kasher Tom 145.5 65 66.13 4 3 Q
Charlotte Wright Amber 135.5 61 61.59 3 4 Q
Jo Richards Mocha 150 68 69.09 2 5 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Heather Porter Beau 179.5 67 66.48 3 4 Q
Donna Fitzgerald Ruby 201 75 74.44 1 6 Q
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 183.5 67 67.96 2 5 Q
Claire Rowland Maw Green Jazmin 161 60 59.62 5 2  
Rachel Stephens Jenga 173.5 63 64.25 4 3 Q
Anna Kasher Tom 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 4 - Novice 27
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Audrey Braux Cannan Blue Avon 184 53 65.71 4 3 Q
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 186 53 66.42 1 6 Q
Lauren hyde Noah 184.5 52 65.89 3 4 Q
Mel Baker Charlie 182.5 52 65.17 5 2 1/2
magi hallums Ragtime Girl Z 186 53 66.42 1 6 1/2


Class 5 - Pick a test any 40m arena novice or elementary test. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Hardman E44 Elronds Archer 157 50 62 4 3 Q
Audrey Braux Cannan (novice 28) Blue Avon 155.5 52 66.6 3 4 Q
samantha prosser-higdon lougherne basil E44 152 51 60.8 5 2 Q
samantha prosser-higdon sambrini E44 132 42 52.8 6 1 1/2
Lauren Hyde N27 Noah 186.5 52 66.6 2 5 Q
Nicola Nisbett EL 42 Raincheck 230.5 59 72.03 1 6 Q


Class 6 - pick a test any 60m arena test from prelim to medium.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne Somers Port Patrick N23 175.5 58 65 3 4 Q
magi hallums Lenamore Miss Imp 195 54 66.55 1 6 1/2
Nicola Nisbett El 43 Raincheck 190.5 56 65.69 2 5 Q


Class 7 - pick a test
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Beverley heath Cordobes39. Novice test 111 0 61.66 3 0  
Shirley Bold Trott Cordobes 39. Elementary test 177 0 68.07 2 0  
Anne Somers (nov) Port Patrick 126 0 70 1 0