Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - ROR Points League classes 1 to 6
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Intro A Intro B and intro C. One or more tests may be ridden. put test you are riding by your name.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Sara McDonald into b Bentley 143 60 62.17 0 0 Q
Alison Webster. intro B Bentley 144 62 62.6 6 1 Q
Abbie Hurst Phoenix VIII 144 63 62.6 6 1 1/2
Tracey Branson-Burke Rebel Glory intro C 149 65 64.78 5 2 1/2
Christine Johnson intro A Gilly 159 71 69.13 2 5 1/2
Heidi Garnett Cahita (B) 0 0 0 0 0  
Katy Dukes intro B Caffrey 163 70 70.86 1 6 Q
Saffron Stanfield (Intro A) Mocha 151 65 65.65 4 3 Q
Beth Spaven (B) Tonto 156.5 68 68.04 3 4 Q


Class 2 - Prelim 2 ( new BD test)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Lorraine Sheriff Ohanna 190 65 65.51 4 3 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 196.5 68 67.75 3 4 1/2
Tracey Branson-Burke Rebel Glory 185 63 63.79 5 2 1/2
Rachael Hardman Fern 207 72 71.37 2 5 1/2
Christine Johnson Gilly 184.5 63 63.62 6 1 1/2
Heidi Garnett Cahita 0 0 0 0 0  
Jo Richards Mocha 211.5 73 72.93 1 6 Q
Sally Kingsley Gem 0 0 0 0 0  
Sally Kingsley H/C Gem 0 0 0 0 0  
Georgina Vicente Sooty 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 3 - prelim 18 (200 )
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Donna Fitzgerald Ruby 189.5 74 72.88 1 6 Q
Lorraine Sheriff Ohanna 159 62 61.15 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 186 73 71.53 3 4 Q
Anna.Park Jack 178 69 68.46 6 1 1/2
Fiona.Harrison Ruby 174 67 66.92 0 0 1/2
Rachael Hardman Fern 186.5 72 71.73 2 5 1/2
Sylvia Baird Ice Dancer 166.5 65 64.03 0 0 1/2
Jennie Lucas Rupert 172.5 65 66.34 0 0 1/2
Jo Richards Mocha 180 68 69.23 5 2 Q
Beth Spaven Tonto 182.5 71 70.19 4 3 Q


Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Donna Fitzgerald Ruby 196.5 57 70.17 1 6 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 182 52 65 6 1 Q
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star 187.5 54 66.96 3 4 Q
Jessica Hare Toby 193.5 56 69.1 2 5 Q
Mel Baker Charlie 181 51 64.64 0 0 Q
Sylvia Baird Ice Dancer 173.5 50 61.96 0 0 Q
Jennie Lucas Rupert 186 53 66.42 5 2 1/2
Lauren hyde Noah 166.5 54 66.6 4 3 Q


Class 5 - pick a test any 40m arena test from Novice to Elementary. More than 1 test may be ridden
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne Somers 44 Port Patrick 161.5 52 64.5 0 0 1/2
Tracy brayshaw nov 34 Freddie star 152.5 40 66.42 3 4 Q
samantha prosser-higdon lougherne basil E42 210.5 53 65.78 4 3 Q
samantha prosser-higdon sambrini E42 193 49 60.31 0 0 1/2
Helen Luckraft N27 Bewes Harmony 187.5 54 66.96 2 5 1/2
Eryn Wilkinson E44 Toby 163.5 54 65.4 5 2 1/2
Lauren Hyde N27 Noah 188 54 67.14 1 6 Q
Rebecca Biggins (N34) Honeycomb Swirl 149.5 40 65 6 1 Q
Jane Mansi (n27) jack 178.5 52 61.6 0 0 1/2
Mel Baker El44 Charlie 160 52 64 0 0 Q


Class 6 - pick a 60m arena test.put test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Hardman E43 Elronds Archer 179.5 51 61.89 0 0 Q
Emma Chipchase-Smith m61 Finn 190.5 53 65.68 2 5  
Anne Somers 23 Port Patrick 180 60 66.66 1 6 Q
Helen Luckraft E43 Bewes Harmony 185 52 63.79 4 3 1/2
Abbie Hurst - NOVICE FREESTYLE Rosie XXVI 0 0 66.66 0 0 H/C
Jessica Hare Med61 Toby 184 52 63.44 5 2  
Jane Mansi (el43) Fred 182.5 52 62.93 6 1 1/2
magi hallums (Med 61) Lenamore miss Imp 189 54 65.17 3 4