Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - clear round Novice horse/ pony, Nervous rider
Judge - can be entered on the day aswell as on line.
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Claire Hubbard   Louis 0 0  


Class 1 - 50cm Will be run as 2 phase
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Tierni Baker Lady Macbeth   1 6  
Eleanor Broadbent Scarper   2 5  
Seraya Simco issy   3 4  
Dawn Brown Ellie   4 3  
Flora Craven Waterloo Buckley   5 2  
Julien Brittenden Tosca   6 1  


Class 2 - 60cm Will be run as 2 phase.
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Abi Paxton Coco   1 6  
Sarah Brown Kodah   2 5  
Jodie Goodall Mara   3 4  
Mia Cruckshank Roma   4 3  
Dawn Brown Ellie   5 2  
Eleanor Broadbent Scarper   6 1  


Class 3 - Clear Round
Judge - can be entered on the day.
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Izzy Armstrong   Miss Bellini 0 0  


Class 4 - Novice 65cm,will start around 12.30pm.will be run as 2 phase.
Judge - 10 if entered on the day.
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Izzy Armstrong   Miss Bellini 4 3  
Izzy Armstrong   Evita 1 6  
Lucy Morgan Harvey   2 5  
Tamara Spencer Harry   3 4  
Ellie Ormondroyd Freddie   5 2  
Jessica Ashworth Cosmic dancer   6 1  


Class 5 - intermediate 75cm. Will be run as 2 phase.
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Sam Prosser Higdon Sambrini   1 6  
Emma Daniels Holly   2 5  
Beth Spaven Tonto   3 4  
Michelle Cairns Allegra   4 3  
Jessica Ashworth Cosmic dancer   5 2  
Jessica Ashworth woodland rock   6 1  


Class 6 - Open 85cm. Will be run as 2 phase.
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Claudia York Archie   2 5  
Emma Daniels Holly   3 4  
Izzy Armstrong Evita   1 6  


Class 7 - 90cm. will be run as 2 phase.
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Laura Brown jack   1 6  
Lucy Gore Corroy Boy   2 5  
Claudia York Archie   3 4  
Melissa Searby Ozzy   4 3  


Class 8 - metre class
Judge - 10 if entered on the day
Rider Horse Pony Place Points Qualified
Laura Brown jack   1 6  
Lucy Gore Corroy Boy   2 5  
Melissa Searby Ozzy   3 4