Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009), intro a or Intro C. not open to horses that have been placed at prelim.
Judge - please state which test you are riding
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Adele mulrennan Ruby hero intro a 0 0 0 0 0  
Adele mulrennan Ruby hero intro b 0 0 0 0 0  
Linsey Torres 0 0 0 0 0  
Vicki main intro C Bob 150 64 65.21 2 5 1/2
Rosamund Brittain Sky Lexi 140.5 61 61.08 6 2 1/2
jane harwood satanic mills 139 61 60.43 0 0  
Imogen Darley intro A kisee 123 55 53.47 0 0  
Annabelle Bedell Intro B Banks 127.5 57 55.43 0 0  
Emma richardson Sp 145.5 65 63.26 3 4 1/2
Hannah Vinnie 133.5 57 58.04 0 0  
Sara Nash Sienna 137.5 62 59.78 0 0  
Sara Nash Sienna intro B and C 142.5 63 61.95 4 3 1/2
Lucy Follos Peach 153 67 66.52 1 6 1/2
Caitlin Brownlee (Intro A) Lola 135 62 58.91 0 0  
Caitlin Brownlee (Intro B) Lola 141 62 61.3 5 2 1/2
Lauren hyde IntroB Verdi 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 2 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jennie Lucas Rupert 148.5 68 67.5 0 0 1/2
Amy Phillips sylvester 134 63 60.9 0 0  
David Jaciuch Einstine 141 65 64.09 0 0 1/2
jane harwood satanic mills 135 62 61.36 0 0 1/2
Elizabeth Laing Chieftain Fester 116.5 56 52.95 0 0  
Lis Darley Harry 119.5 56 54.31 0 0  
Cara Bedell Popsters Rockabilly 130 59 59.09 0 0  
Annabelle Bedell Max 134 0 60.9 0 0  
Heidi Garnett Cahita 137.5 63 62.5 0 0 1/2
Erin Hull Mr Blue Sky 1237.5 62 62.5 0 0 1/2
Rachel Snows bright star 145.5 68 66.13 0 0 1/2
Beth porter Bee 122.5 57 55.68 0 0  
Julie Barclay Freddie 147.5 67 67.04 0 0 1/2
Lauren Henshall Poppy 127 60 57.72 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 141.5 65 64.31 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Apache 139 62 63.18 0 0 1/2
Niamh Wardman Paddy 0 0 0 0 0  
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 138.5 64 62.95 0 0 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 152 70 69.09 0 0 1/2
Alice Brownridge Banjo Patterson 139.5 63 63.4 0 0 1/2
Lauren hyde Verdi 0 0 0 0 0  
Beth Spaven Tonto 138.5 63 62.95 0 0 1/2


Class 3 - HAVE A GO CLASS any 40m prelim, novice test
Judge - please state which test you are riding.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jennie Lucas Rupert 185.5 54 66.25 2 5 1/2
David Jaciuch Einstine 156.5 53 65.2 4 3 1/2
Rosamund Brittain Sky Lexi 117.5 64 62.89 0 0 1/2
Elizabeth Laing Chieftain Fester 143 50 59.58 0 0  
Heidi Garnett N28 Cahita 155.5 53 64.79 5 2 1/2
Erin Hull Mr Blue Sky 149.5 50 62.29 0 0 1/2
Beth porter Bee 165.5 65 63.65 0 0 1/2
Ellie Ormondroyd Freddie 160.5 51 64.2 6 1 1/2
Katy Primrose Lady P12 163.5 54 65.4 3 4 1/2
Niamh Wardman Novice 27 Paddy 189 54 67.5 1 6 1/2
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 179.5 53 64.1 0 0 1/2
Beth Spaven p12 Tonto 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 5 - pick a test any 40m arena test from novice to Medium. More than 1 test may be ridden.
Judge - Please put the test you are riding in the box allocated.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Emma Chipchase-Smith Finn - E49 209.5 57 69.83 1 6 1/2
Emma Chipchase-Smith Finn - M71 199.5 54 64.35 0 0  
Beverley heath. N24 Cordobes 39 151.5 49 65.86 4 3 1/2
Caitlin Brownlee (Medium 71) Xenia 199.5 51 64.35 0 0  
Donna Fitzgerald (E42) Castlelawn Diva 207.5 53 64.84 6 1 1/2
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 198.5 51 62.03 0 0 1/2
Honeycomb Swirl Rebecca Biggins 177 51 63.21 0 0 1/2
Anna Park N28 jack 158.5 53 66.04 3 4 1/2
Donna Fitzgerald N27 Castlelawn Diva 186 54 66.42 2 5 1/2
Rachel Keir N27 Snows Bright Star 182.5 53 65.17 5 2 1/2