Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - ENTRIES WILL CLOSE 18th April. Late entries will be taken at 2 extra per test.
Judge - Can all horse owners please clear up any droppings or hay left in the car park.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Pick a test Intro B (2009) intro A or intro C. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Georgie Conew Intro B Alfie 149 63 64.78 0 0 1/2
Sara Nash Intro C Sienna 152 66 66.08 3 4 Q
Barbara Seal Lady 122.5 55 53.26 0 0  
Becky Seal Paddy 132 56 57.39 0 0  
Laura Drake Intro B Annillusion 146.5 63 63.69 0 0 Q
Jessica Winn IA Teddy 145.5 62 63.26 0 0 Q
Jessica WInn IB Teddy 146.5 64 63.69 0 0 1/2
Rachel Whorley Intro B 2009 Midnight 146 63 63.47 0 0 1/2
Louise Metcalfe Hi Ho 153 67 65.65 4 3 Q
Linsey (Intro A) Torres 149.5 64 65 6 1 1/2
Linsey (Intro B) Torres 151 66 65.65 5 2 Q
Lizzie Chapman intro a Batley Joshua 160 69 69.56 1 6 Q
Karen lane intro A Littleman 147.5 64 64.13 0 0 1/2
Lissa Oddy Intro A 143.5 64 62.39 0 0 1/2
Dani Warren Frankie 153 66 66.52 2 5 1/2


Class 2 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Lauren hyde Harry 148 70 67.27 4 3 1/2
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 153.5 69 69.77 2 5 1/2
Lis Darley Flynn 125.5 58 57.95 0 0  
Sara Nash Sienna 147 67 66.81 5 2 1/2
Sara Nash Indigo Blue 163.5 76 74.31 1 6 Q
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright Pennbretti Amber Light 138 63 62.72 0 0 Q
Louise Stilton 142 66 64.54 0 0 1/2
April Voakes Lauren 136 60 61.81 0 0 Q
Beth Grant Wharmton Desert Star 143 65 65 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 153.5 69 69.77 2 5 Q
Charlotte Wright Eric 145.5 66 66.13 6 1 1/2
Karen lane Little man 141 64 64.09 0 0 1/2
Lissa Oddy 138 62 62.72 0 0 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 14 (200 )
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Vicki main Bob 153 62 58.84 0 0  
Sara Nash Indigo Blue 175 67 67.3 4 3 Q
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright Pennbretti Amber Light 170 65 65.38 0 0 Q
Helen Evans Trigger 165.5 65 64.42 0 0 Q
Victoria McKill Blaze 145 56 56.53 0 0  
Louise Stilton 170 66 65.38 0 0 Q
Jennie Lucas Rupert 156.5 63 60.19 0 0  
Becky Seal Lady 149 59 57.3 0 0  
Joanne Ponton Hi Ho 172 67 66.15 5 2 Q
Dawn Schubert Monty 171 66 65.76 6 1 1/2
April Voakes Lauren 170.5 66 65.57 0 0 Q
Beth Grant Wharmton Desert Star 176 68 67.69 3 4 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 177 68 68.07 1 6 Q
Charlotte Wright Eric 168 65 64.61 0 0 Q
Tracey Branson-Burke Sundance 169 65 65 0 0 1/2
Rachael Hardman Fern 176.5 67 67.88 2 5 1/2


Class 4 - Have a go novice / El. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Hardman N28 Elronds Archer 159.5 55 66.45 1 6 1/2
Helen Evans Novice 34 Trigger 131 38 62.38 3 4 1/2
Victoria McKill Novice 34 Blaze 0 0 0 0 0  
Louise Stilton 0 0 0 0 0  
Jennie Lucas N28 Rupert 0 0 0 0 0  
Joanne Ponton (Novice 27) Hi Ho 176 51 62.85 2 5 Q
Dawn Schubert 32 Monty 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 5 - Novice 24 (200)
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Laura Strachan Annillusion 151 40 65.65 1 6 Q
ANDREW KEANE STING 150 40 65.21 2 5 1/2


Class 6 - pick a test El44, El49, medium 63, med 71. More than 1 test may be ridden
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini E44 143.5 49 57.4 0 0  
Sam Prosser Higdon E49 Sambrini 175 46 58.33 0 0  
Emma cook Mr red 147.5 46 59 0 0  
ANDREW KEANE STING E44 148 47 59.2 0 0  
Nicola nisbet Raincheck 171.5 55 68.6 3 4 1/2
Nicola nisbet Raincheck 211 57 70.33 2 5 Q
Emma Chipchase-Smith E49 Finn 218 59 72.66 1 6 1/2
Emma Chipchase-Smith M71 Finn 206 54 66.45 4 3  
Jessica Hare E44 Toby 162.5 54 65 6 1 1/2
Jessica Hare E49 Toby 198.5 54 66.16 5 2 Q