Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) & intro C (2016)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hazel Kirbitson Harley Of Clarence 125.5 54 54.6 0 0 1/2
Linsey (Intro B) Torres 150.5 64 65.43 3 4 q
Gabby Jones Dolly intro B 157.5 68 68.47 1 6 Q
Sara Nash Intro C Sienna 136.5 58 59.34 0 0  
Lizzie chapman Batley josh intro b 146 66 64.34 5 2 Q
Sophie Minikin Darcy 144.5 64 62.82 6 1 1/2
Jade Rusty 139.5 59 60.65 0 0  
Claire Pearson - B Jumpingdale Starburst 118.5 50 51.52 0 0  
Jemma Foster intro B Cascade Plover 157 68 68.26 2 5 1/2
Lissa Oddy Intro A Dante 150 64 65.21 4 3 1/2
cara Bedell intro B Lady 131 55 56.96 0 0  


Class 2 - prelim 2
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Gabby Jones Dolly 191.5 67 66.03 2 5 Q
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright Pennbretti Amber Light 175.5 59 60.52 0 0 Q
Alice Brownridge Banjo Patterson 165 55 56.9 0 0  
Julie Barclay Freddie 189.5 68 65.34 5 2 Q
Lizzie chapman Finnegan prelim 2 191 67 65.86 3 4 Q
Sophie Minikin Darcy 190.5 66 65.68 4 3 1/2
Laura Drake Annillusion 183.5 63 63.28 0 0 1/2
Lissa Oddy Dante (ROR) 188.5 65 65 6 1 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 193 66 66.55 1 6 Q


Class 3 - pick a test. prelim 12, 13 & 18
Judge - judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Niamh Wardman Prelim 12 Paddy 212.5 79 78.7 1 6 Q
Alicia Grant Prelim 12 Wolsey Olivia 193.5 71 71.66 0 0 Q
Alicia Grant Prelim 18 Wolsey Olivia 176 69 67.69 0 0 Q
Karen noble P18 Patch 193 76 74.23 6 1 1/2
Heather Porter Beau 195 75 75 5 2 Q
Debbie Flintham P12 Luna 165.5 61 61.3 0 0 1/2
Charlotte Wright P12 Eric 168 63 62.22 0 0 Q
Jayne Adam Hillbilly Hunter 192.5 70 71.3 0 0 1/2
Judith Fox P18 Danbrook 203.5 80 78.26 2 5 1/2
Charlotte Strangwood-Wright P13 Pennbretti Amber Light 161.5 65 62.12 0 0 Q
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star p 12 210 80 77.77 3 4 1/2
Michelle Watling DYSARTS Gawain 196.5 71 72.77 0 0 1/2
Louise Metcalfe Hi Ho 162.5 60 62.5 0 0  
Sara Nash P12 Sienna 185 69 68.52 0 0 Q
Julie Barclay Freddie 186 72 71.54 0 0 Q
Jade Rusty 152 60 58.46 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady P12 210 78 77.77 4 3 Q
Lizzie chapman P12 Joshua Batley 173 64 64.07 0 0 Q


Class 4 - Novice 28 (2008) or Novice 30.
Judge - judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Niamh Wardman- Novice 28 Paddy 164.5 55 68.54 4 3 Q
Beth Grant Wharmton Desert Star 159.5 54 66.46 0 0 Q
Heather Porter Beau 163.5 54 68.13 6 1 1/2
Judith Fox N28 Danbrook 177.5 62 73.96 2 5 1/2
Victoria McKill Blaze 139.5 48 58.13 0 0  
Helen Evans Trigger 149 51 62.08 0 0 Q
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star nov 28 179 64 74.58 1 6 Q
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 167.57 57 69.79 3 4 1/2
Hi Ho Joanne Ponton 146 49 60.83 0 0 Q
ANDREW KEANE STING N30 178 56 68.46 5 2 1/2
Katy Crombie N30 Czumka 171.5 54 65.96 0 0 1/2


Class 5 - novice 34, El44, El49, Med 73. please put the test you want to ride next to your name.
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Beth Grant Wharmton Desert Star 152 51 60.8 6 1 1/2
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini 161 51 64.4 4 3 1/2
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini 187.5 50 62.5 5 2 Q
ANDREW KEANE STING 151.5 45 72.14 2 5 Q
Katy Crombie Czumka 194.5 55 64.83 3 4 1/2
Julie Pedley E44 Fred 184 64 73.6 1 6 1/2


Class 6 - pick a test any 60m arena test from prelim to medium. More than 1 test may be ridden
Judge - Judi Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Vicki Shanks P19 Mr Warrior 0 0 0 0 0