Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Pick a test Intro B (2009) intro A . 1 or both tests may be ridden.
Judge - Mandy Whone
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Michele smith Paddy 0 0 0 0 0  
Michele smith Paddy 0 0 0 0 0  
Nicola Mawdsley William Star 138 59 60 0 0  
Jemma Foster. Intro A Cascade Plover 156.5 68 68.04 1 6 Q
Claire Pearson - Intro B Jumpingdale Starburst 145.5 63 63.26 0 0 1/2
Jess Cunningham Intro B Moving Upwards 124 54 53.91 0 0  
Karen lane Intro B Little man 147 64 63.91 0 0 1/2
Dani Warren Intro B Frankie 156.5 68 68.04 1 6 1/2
Jasmine Wilson Keenleyside Honey Bee 154 67 66.95 5 2 1/2
Rebecca Dunn intro a Lj 130 58 56.73 0 0  
Lizzie Chapman intro a Batley Joshua intro a 152.5 66 66.3 6 1 Q
Lizzie Chapman intro b Batley Joshua intro b 147 64 63.91 0 0 Q
Lissa Oddy Intro A Dante (ROR) 154.5 67 67.17 4 3 Q
Judy Lee Dante (ROR) 139.5 61 60.65 0 0  
Laura Drake A Annillusion 147 64 63.91 0 0 Q
Sophie Minikin Darcy Intro B 156 68 67.82 3 4 Q
Alison Webster (B) Bentley 150.5 65 65.43 0 0 1/2
Hannah Lowe (B) Vinnie 147.5 64 64.13 0 0 Q
Sarah Mcdonald Bentley 146 63 63.47 0 0 1/2
Eleanor Colquhoun (B) Arnie 148 64 64.34 0 0 1/2


Class 2 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge - Mandy Whone
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Imogen Shewan Toffee 139 63 63.18 0 0 1/2
Jemma Foster Cascade Plover 140 65 63.63 6 1 1/2
Karen lane Little man 137 62 62.27 0 0 Q
Sarah Hynes Wilbur 151.5 69 68.86 1 6 1/2
Dani Warren Frankie 135.5 62 61.59 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 142.5 65 64.77 5 2 Q
Katy Wilcock Apache 139 63 63.18 0 0 Q
John storer Fergal 150 69 68.18 4 3 1/2
Rebecca Dunn Lj 124.5 57 56.59 0 0  
Lizzie Chapman p7 Mr Finnegan p7 140 64 63.63 0 0 Q
Sharon Davies Robbie 150.5 69 68.4 2 5 1/2
Lissa Oddy Dante (ROR) 137 63 62.27 0 0 Q
Sophie Minikin Darcy 150.5 68 68.4 3 4 Q
Hannah Lowe Vinnie 119 56 54.09 0 0  


Class 3 - Pick a test Prelim 14 (2006), 18 (2002)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linda Samuel SuperTed 170.5 66 65.57 4 3 1/2
Claire Carney Moelwyn Osian 164 64 63.07 6 1 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady P18 173 67 66.53 3 4 Q
Katy Wilcock Apache P18 169.5 64 65.19 5 2 Q
Vanessa Howdle Denzel TEST18 184 70 70.76 1 6 1/2
Mary Lloyd Rudi (Test Prelim 18) 162.5 63 62.5 0 0 1/2
Niamh Wardman prelim 18 Paddy 163.5 61 62.88 0 0 Q
Sharon Davies P18 Robbie 175 66 67.3 2 5 Q


Class 4 - Have a go novice 27 (2007)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Niamh Wardman Paddy 164.5 46 58.75 0 0  


Class 5 - Pick a test Novice 28 (2008) and Novice 30 (2006 )
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne Skinner Bohemio 166.5 56 69.37 2 5 1/2
John storer 28 Fergal 148 52 61.66 3 4 1/2
Vanessa Howdle Denzel TEST28 171.5 58 71.45 1 6 1/2
Mary Lloyd Rudi ( Test Nov 28) 146.5 50 61.04 4 3 1/2
Rachel keir n28 Snows bright star 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 6 - Pick a test,elementary 42 (2008), 44, or 49, Med 63, Med 71
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
julie pedley fred 163.5 54 65.4 1 6 Q
Samantha Hardman E49 Elrond's Archer 183.5 51 61.16 3 4 1/2
Karen Littler Kaiser 159.5 53 63.8 2 5 1/2
Anne Somers Port Patrick 42 test 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 7 - Pick a test. 60m arena tests. P15,p17, nov 22,23,35, El 45, Med 69.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Karen Littler Kaiser 192.5 54 66.37 2 5  
Vicki Shanks P15 Mr Warrior 172.5 67 69 1 6  
Anne Somers Port Patrick test 23 0 0 0 0 0  
ellie jay pedley P15 nIGEL 164.5 68 65.8 3 4