Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Pick a test Intro B (2009) or intro C. JRS & David Broome Qualifier plus ROR.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Alison Webster ... intronB Bentley 135 57 58.69 0 0 Q
Sara McDonald ....intro B Bentley 130 55 56.52 0 0 Q
Kathy Chapman Intro B Hermits Snowdrift 120.5 53 52.39 0 0  
Elaine Kunz (intro B) Birkett Banir Poppy 130.5 56 56.73 0 0  
Claire Pearson - Intro B Jumpingdale Starburst 132.5 57 57.6 0 0  
Jess Cunningham Intro B Moving Upwards 139 57 60.43 6 1 Q
Rachel Whorley, intro B Midnight 131 56 56.95 0 0  
Ellie-Jay intro A Artie 146.5 63 63.69 3 4 Q
Vanessa Howdle Frenchy INTRO B 150 67 65.21 2 5 1/2
Vanessa Howdle Frenchy INTRO C ROR 147.5 65 63.26 4 3 Q
Kirsty Hanson Appleton grange matilda 143 62 62.17 5 2 1/2
Rebecca Driffield Shinyhappyjohn 150 68 65.21 1 6 1/2


Class 2 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Peta Bardsley Ross 180.5 68 66.85 4 3 1/2
Dani Warren Frankie 178.5 67 66.11 0 0 1/2
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 183 68 67.77 2 5 Q
Kath Inman ballinabouy Adventure 175.5 66 65 0 0 1/2
Alla Alekseeva Aero 180 67 66.66 4 3 1/2
Judith Cochrane Denver 0 0 0 0 0  
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 183 68 67.77 2 5 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 175 66 64.81 0 0 Q
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 169 63 62.59 0 0 Q
Jane Mansi jack 179 67 66.29 6 1 1/2
Rebecca Driffield Shinyhappyjohn 183.5 68 67.96 1 6 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 18 (200 )
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Peta Bardsley Ross 179.5 69 69.03 1 6 Q
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 168 66 64.61 4 3 Q
Angela Grogan Ballinabouy Adventure 163.5 65 62.88 0 0 Q
Alla Alekseeva Aero 174 67 66.92 2 5 Q
Gemma Bland Prisilla 166.5 65 64.03 6 1 1/2
Judith Cochrane Denver 0 0 0 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 173.5 67 66.73 3 4 Q
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 167.5 65 64.42 5 2 Q


Class 4 - pick a test Novice 28, Novice 34. ROR points league.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Bev Heath n28 Cordobes 39 150 50 62.5 3 4 Q
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 163.5 55 68.12 1 6 1/2
Mary Lloyd Rudi Novice 28 147 50 61.25 4 3 1/2
Vanessa Howdle Denzel NOVICE 28 162.5 54 67.7 2 5 1/2


Class 5 - Pick a test,elementary 42 (2008), 44, or 49, Med 63, Med 71.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil E42 204.5 52 63.9 2 5 Q
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil E44 155.5 52 62.2 3 4 Q
Samantha Hardman E49 Elrond's Archer 196 53 65.33 1 6 Q
julie pedley M63 Fred 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 6 - Pick a test. 60m arena tests. P15,p19, nov 22,23,35, El 45, 53, Med 69
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified