Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009), intro A, or Intro C. Please put the test you are riding next to your name. JRS & David Broome Qualifier.
Judge - Sylvia Charlton
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Alison Webster. intro B Bentley 149 65 64.78 0 0 1/2
Helen moorse Harry 155 68 67.39 0 0 1/2
Hazel (Intro B) Harley of Clarence 155.5 68 0 5 2 Q
Elaine Kunz (B) Birkett Bank poppy 152 67 66.08 0 0 1/2
CHRISTINA SIMPSON NOAH 143.5 63 62.39 0 0 1/2
JESS BLYTHE NOAH 155.5 67 67.6 6 1 1/2
Helen Maher INTRO B Porterhouse Caravadgeo 143.5 62 62.39 0 0 1/2
Claire Nelson Intro B Whacko Jacko 146.5 62 63.69 0 0 1/2
gemma bland prisilla 153.5 66 66.73 0 0 1/2
Steph Bielby (B) CGW Bobby 157 72 68.26 4 3 1/2
Lucy Follos Intro A Peach 161.5 70 70.21 2 5 1/2
Kirsty Hanson Appleton grange matilda 161.5 71 70.21 1 6 1/2
Lissa Oddy Intro C Dante (ROR & Veteran) 141 65 61.3 0 0 Q
Lissa Oddy Intro A Dante (ROR & Veteran) 157.5 69 68.47 3 4 Q


Class 2 - prelim 2 (2016)
Judge - Sylvia Charlton
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen Maher Porterhouse Caravadgeo 177.5 62 61.2 6 1 1/2
Natalie Richmond Mister Toad 196.5 67 67.75 2 5 1/2
Sara Nash Indigo blue 203 70 70 1 6 Q
gemma bland prisilla 195 66 67.24 3 4 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 192.5 66 66.37 5 2 Q
Bethany Porter Poppy 194 66 66.89 4 3 1/2
sharon davies robbie 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 ) or prelim 14 (200 ). Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Peta Bardsley P14 Ross 186.5 74 71.73 1 6 Q
Sophie Ahmed P14 Merlin 173.5 66 65.96 6 1 1/2
Natalie Richmond Mister Toad 142 66 64.54 0 0 1/2
Poppy Crabb Tygar 152.5 71 69.31 3 4 1/2
Ange Grogan prelim 14 Balinabouy Adventure 0 0 0 0 0  
Gabby Jones Dolly (P14) 164 67 63.07 0 0 Q
Georgina Hislop P7 Lizzie 138.5 64 62.95 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady P7 155 70 70.45 2 5 Q
Jayne howlett Panache 169.5 65 65.19 0 0 1/2
poppy crabb prelim 7 scooby doo 144.5 66 65.68 0 0 Q
Jemma Foster. P7 Cascade Plover 131.5 65 59.77 0 0 Q
Katie Ianson P14 Yorkie 173.5 67 66.73 5 2 1/2
Harriet Frain Savoir Faire 166.5 63 64.03 0 0 1/2
Bethany Porter (P7) Poppy 152.5 69 69.31 4 3 1/2
sharon davies robbie 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 4 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jayne Hawley Woodstock Ryan 184 53 65.71 4 3 1/2
Peta Bardsley Ross 184.5 54 65.89 3 4 Q
Emma richardson Sp 174 51 62.14 0 0 1/2
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 187 54 66.78 1 6 Q
Jayne howlett Panache 178 52 63.57 6 1 1/2
Katie I'anson Yorkie 171.5 50 61.25 0 0 1/2
magi hallums Radar 176.5 52 63.03 0 0 1/2
Kate Macphail Galantia 185 53 66.07 2 5 1/2
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 182.5 54 65.17 5 2 1/2


Class 5 - Pick a test novice 28, 24, El 44, El 49, Med 71. More than one test may be ridden .
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jayne Hawley Nov 28 Woodcock Ryan 156.5 54 65.2 3 4 Q
Beverley Heath N28 Cordobes 39 0 0 0 0 0  
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 159.5 54 66.45 2 5 Q
Sharon Davies (N28) Sky 162.5 54 67.7 1 6 1/2


Class 6 - pick a test 60m arena. P15,p19, nov 22,23,35, El 45, 53, Med 69 . More than one test may be ridden.
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
John Johnstone P15 Purple 164.5 65 65.8 3 4 1/2
Sarah Wood P15 Ashley 186 76 74.4 1 6 Q
Sara Arnold Ziggy 181.5 73 72.6 2 5 1/2