Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 0 - x
Judge - x
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified


Class 1 - Intro B (2009) warm up class
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Rachel Whorley Midnight 151.5 66 65.86 2 0  
Kirsty Hanson Appleton grange matilda 147.5 64 64.13 3 0  
Ellie-Jay Arty 155 68 67.39 1 0  


Class 2 - Championship Test Intro C. 110 total prize money for this class.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Angela Grogan Woody 138.5 62 60.21 0 0  
Hazel Kirbitson Harley of Clarence 148.5 64 64.56 0 0  
Alison Webster Bentley 146 63 63.47 0 0  
Rachel Whorley Midnight 152.5 67 66.3 3 0  
Luna McKillop-Burton Rockyview Remus 145.5 63 63.26 0 0  
Sara McDonald Bentley 142.5 62 61.95 0 0  
Dani Warren Frankie 153 67 66.52 2 0  
Claire Nelson Whacko Jacko 151 65 65.65 4 0  
Kirsty Hanson Appleton grange matilda 144 64 62.6 0 0  
Ellie-Jay Arty 157 69 68.26 1 0  
Jemma Foster Cascade Plover 149 64 64.78 5 0  
Hannah Robbie 146.5 64 63.69 0 0  


Class 3 - prelim 14 (200 ) warm up class
Judge - Peta ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jayne Adam Hillbilly Hunter 169.5 66 65.19 2 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 174.5 67 67.11 1 0  
Georgina Hislop Lizzie 166.5 64 64.03 3 0  


Class 4 - prelim 18 (2002) Championship Class. 110 prize money for this class.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 174.5 67 67.11 0 0  
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star 178 68 68.46 4 0  
Alicia Grant Wolsey Olivia 173.5 67 66.73 0 0  
Helen Evans Trigger 172.5 67 66.34 0 0  
Heather Porter Beau 171 66 65.76 0 0  
Dani Warren Frankie 178 69 68.46 3 0  
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 173.5 67 66.73 0 0  
John Johnstone Purple 167.5 66 64.42 0 0  
Jayne Adam Hillbilly Hunter 172 67 66.15 0 0  
Sara Nash indigo blue 179 69 68.84 2 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 177.5 69 68.26 5 0  
Georgina Hislop Lizzie 171 66 65.76 0 0  
Ellie-Jay Nigel 172.5 68 66.34 0 0  
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 180.5 69 69.42 1 0  
Angie Hebb Piper 172.5 67 66.34 0 0  


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007) warm up class
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jayne Hawley Woodcock Ryan 184 52 65.71 3 0  
Donna Fitzgerald Castlelawn Diva 197 57 70.35 1 0  
Rebecca Earl Malech 191.5 54 68.39 2 0  


Class 6 - Novice 28 (2008) Championship class. 100 prize money plus vouchers from Fox saddlers.
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star 165.5 55 68.95 3 0  
Alicia Grant Wolsey Olivia 157 52 65.41 0 0  
Niamh Wardman Paddy McGintys Goat 165 55 68.75 4 0  
Andrew Keane Sting 146 50 60.83 0 0  
Helen Evans Trigger 156 52 65 0 0  
Heather Porter Beau 156.5 53 65.2 0 0  
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 168 56 70 1 0  
Jayne Hawley Woodcock Ryan 157 52 65.41 0 0  
Donna Fitzgerald Castlelawn Diva 167 55 69.58 2 0  
Rebecca Biggins Honeycomb Swirl 0 0 0 0 0  
Rebecca Earl Malech 161.5 53 67.29 0 0  
sharon davies sky 161.5 53 67.29 0 0  
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 163.5 54 68.12 5 0  
Angie Hebb Piper 161 54 64.08 0 0  


Class 7 - elementary 44 (200 ) warm up class
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck 167.5 53 67 1 0  


Class 8 - elementary 49 (2009) Championship class.
Judge - Caroline Lockie
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Lougherne Basil 194.5 53 64.83 3 0  
Samantha Prosser-Higdon Sambrini 171.5 47 57.16 4 0  
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck 206 53 68.66 1 0  
Sue Keane Ulrik 199 53 66.33 2 0