Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro A
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Becky Hatton Star Y/H 162 73 70.43 1 6 1/2
Kim Wardman Finlay 154 67 66.95 2 5 1/2


Class 2 - Intro B (2009)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Becky Hatton Star Y/H 160.5 71 69.78 3 4 Q
Helen Moorse Harry Y/H 161 71 70 2 5 1/2
Imogen Darby Harry (V) 155 67 67.39 4 3 1/2
Steph Bielby CGW Bobby 151.5 66 65.86 5 2 1/2
Freya Cresswell (J) Poppy 148.5 63 64.56 1 0  
Cara Bedell Drumcong Boy 149.5 68 65 0 0 1/2
Nicky sanderson Dodmoor Peggy HC 165.5 75 71.95 0 0  
Alison Webster Bentley (V) 148 64 64.34 0 0 1/2
Claire Thirlwell Joe 151.5 67 65.86 5 2 1/2
Rachel Whorley intro B Midnight 161.5 73 70.21 1 6 1/2
Saffron Stanfield La Sorelli 151 66 65.65 0 0 1/2


Class 3 - Have a go prelim 7 (2002 ) Novice 27 (2007)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett (Novice 27) Satellite Apartus 189 54 67.5 4 3  
Tricia Craven (P7) Pinto (V) 124 60 56.36 0 0  
Nicky Garside (N27) Silvermine (V) 179.5 51 64.1 0 0  
Laura Forsyth Pride of diamonds 180 52 64.28 6 1  
Steph Bielby CGW Bobby 131 64 59.54 0 0  
jess blythe larry 150.5 68 68.4 3 4  
Cara Bedell P7 Drumcong Boy 151.5 66 65.86 0 0  
Nicky sanderson Dodmoor Peggy HC 146 69 66.3 0 0  
Laura Thornton N27 Bugatti 173 51 61.07 0 0  
Claire Thirlwell Joe 141.4 65 64.31 5 2  
Jo Richards P7 Millie 151 68 68.63 2 5  
Helen Moorse (P7) Harry 152.5 70 69.31 1 6  


Class 4 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 148 68 67.27 3 4 1/2
Claire Carney Moelwyn Osian 147.5 67 67.04 4 3 1/2
Emma Cook Washington (V) 146.5 67 66.59 5 2 1/2
Anna Kasher Tom (V) 151.5 68 68.86 1 6 1/2
Laura Thornton Bugatti 150 69 68.18 2 5 1/2
Georgina Hislop Lizzie 140 67 63.63 6 1 1/2


Class 5 - prelim 13 (20 )
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jo ponton Washington (V) 166 65 63.84 5 2 1/2
Mikki Fearnley Monica (V) 179 68 68.84 3 4 1/2
Laura Forsyth Pride of diamonds 166 64 63.84 6 1 1/2
John Johnstone Purple 165.5 65 63.65 0 0 1/2
Laura Johnstone Artic Temple 176 67 67.69 4 3 1/2
Georgina Hislop Lizzie 179.5 68 69.03 2 5 1/2
Sarah Wood ashley V 188.5 74 72.5 1 6 1/2


Class 6 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Emma Richardson SP (Y/H) 177.5 52 63.39 5 2 1/2
Emma Cook Mr Red (V) 184 52 65.71 4 3 1/2
Mikki Fearnley Monica (V) 184.5 53 65.89 3 4 1/2
Laura Johnstone Artic Temple 195.5 57 69.82 1 6 1/2
Jessica Hare Toby 186 54 66.42 2 5 1/2


Class 7 - Novice 28 (2008) & El 44
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Emma Richardson N28 SP (Y/H) 156.5 53 65.2 2 5 Q
Jane Mansi (N28) Realistically 160 54 66.66 1 6 1/2
Jessica Hare E44 Toby 161 53 64.4 3 4 1/2