Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Michelle Mutch Scottische 146.5 65 63.69 3 4 1/2
Alison Webster bentley 144.5 63 62.82 5 2 Q
Rachel Whorley Midnight 155 67 67.39 1 6 Q
Debbie Hayman Clyde 146 63 63.47 4 3 1/2
Joanne walton Gulliver 136.5 60 59.34 6 1  
Kim Wardman Finlay (yh) 154.5 67 67.17 2 5 Q


Class 2 - Intro C (2016)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Michelle Jukes Tian 146 63 63.47 3 4 1/2
Kim Wardman Finlay (yh) 152 66 66.08 2 5 Q
kasey schneider Excuse the french 155.5 68 67.6 1 6 1/2
Hazel Kirbitson Harley 138 62 60 6 1  
Saffron Stanfield La Sorelli 146 63 63.47 3 4 1/2
Emma Bell Spell 145 63 63.04 5 2 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 2 (2016 )
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Claire Carney Moelwyn Osian 190 67 65.51 0 0 Q
Karen Noble Mr Roscoe II 193 67 66.55 4 3 1/2
Christy Mitchell Connie 161.5 58 55.68 0 0  
Vicky Gregg Perry 191 67 65.86 5 2 1/2
Faye bowels Marti 208 72 71.72 1 6 1/2
Michelle Jukes Tian 187 64 64.48 0 0 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 197 68 67.93 2 5 1/2
Carla Hainsworth Pretty Boy 196 68 67.58 3 4 1/2
kasey schneider Excuse the french 191 67 65.86 5 2 1/2
Millie Bell Rocco 187.5 65 64.65 0 0 1/2
Jo Richards Mocha 185.5 67 63.96 0 0 1/2
Emma Bell Spell 184 64 63.44 0 0 1/2


Class 4 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Amy Walton Molly 181 68 67.03 4 0  
Christy Mitchel Connie 165.5 62 61.29 0 0  
Lisa Busby Nigel 176.5 65 65.37 0 0  
Millie Bell Rocco 180 67 66.66 6 0  
Kirsty Christmas Make Me Proud 186.5 69 69.07 2 0  
Vicky Gregg Perry 183 68 67.77 3 0  
Rachel Whorley Midnight 176.5 66 65.37 0 0  
Faye bowles Marti 188.5 69 69.81 1 0  
Laura Thornton Bugatti YH 178 67 65.92 0 0  
Amelia Jesson Jendai Tyler 180.5 67 66.85 5 0  


Class 5 - Nov 27 & El 42 For riders / horses wanting to have a go at a higher level.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Karen Noble N27 Mr Roscoe II 186.5 54 66.6 2 0  
Vicki Shanks N27 Mr Warrior 193 56 68.92 1 0  
Laura Thornton N27 Bugatti YH 185.5 53 66.25 3 0  


Class 6 - Novice 24 (2010)
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Lisa Busby Nigel 149 40 64.78 4 3 1/2
Kirsty Christmas Make Me Proud 155 40 67.39 2 5 1/2
Vicki Shanks Mr Warrior 154.5 40 67.17 3 4 1/2
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 147 39 63.91 5 2 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 162.5 42 70.65 1 6 1/2


Class 7 - novice 30 & El 44. Please put test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified