Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009)
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Francesca briggs Orient 1st 154.5 67 67.17 1 6 1/2
Emily Hawley Blackjack 0 0 0 0 0  
Alison Webster bentley 0 0 0 0 0  
Debbie Hayman intro B please Clyde 143.5 64 62.39 0 0 Q
Michelle Mutch Scottische 144 67 62.6 0 0 Q
J walsh H 144.5 65 62.82 0 0 1/2
Siobhan Shepherd Park Etiquette 147 67 63.91 6 1 1/2
Adele mulrennan Hugo 153 67 66.52 2 5 1/2
Rachel Whorley Midnight 149 65 64.78 5 2 Q
Kim Wardman Finlay 151 67 65.65 3 4 Q
Hannah Gamble Prada 150 67 65.21 4 3 1/2
Katie Hales Castlerise Tilly 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 2 - Intro c (2016 )
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Alison Webster bentley 0 0 0 0 0  
Kirsty Wilson LJ 150 67 65.21 5 2  
Megan Harland Piper 144.5 64 62.82 0 0  
Siobhan Shepherd Park Etiquette 151.5 67 65.86 4 3 Q
Kim Wardman Finlay 152 66 66.08 3 4 Q
Hannah Gamble Prada 154.5 68 67.17 2 5 Q
Jennie Durrans Fern 157.5 69 68.47 1 6 Q
Katie Hales Castlerise Tilly 0 0 0 0 0  
Nadine Annakin Rafikis Ruby Dawn 150 66 65.21 6 1  


Class 3 - prelim 1 (2006) & Novice 27 This is a Have a Go class
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Angela Hargreaves BellaLara 128 67 67.36 1 6  
Anna Kasher Novice27 Cwmclydan Tom 180.5 53 64.46 3 4  
Melissa Brown Maddy 118 63 62.1 5 2  
Rachel Whorley, Prelim 1 midnight 119 63 62.63 4 3  
Hannah Gamble P1 Prada 125.5 67 66.05 2 5  


Class 4 - Prelim 2 (2016)
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Angela Hargreaves BellaLara 186 67 64.13 3 4 Q
Jayne Adam Hillbilly Hunter 183 64 63.1 4 3 Q
Dani Warren Frankie 192 67 66.2 2 5 Q
Melissa Brown Maddy 175 63 60.34 5 2  
Jennie Lucas Fergal 0 0 0 0 0  
Carla Hainsworth Pretty Boy 209.5 72 72.24 1 6 Q


Class 5 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Kirsty Wilson LJ 175 66 64.81 5 2 1/2
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 177.5 67 65.74 3 4 Q
Gabby Jones Dolly 172.5 66 63.88 0 0 1/2
Jayne Adam Hillbilly Hunter 177 67 65.74 3 4 1/2
Dani Warren Frankie 175 66 64.81 5 2 1/2
Jennie Lucas Fergal 0 0 0 0 0  
Tori Cook Valient 161.5 62 59.81 0 0  
Paige Broadbent Intro B Little Gem 179 68 66.29 2 5 1/2
Jennie Durrans Fern 179.5 67 66.48 1 6 1/2


Class 6 - Novice 28 (2008)
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen Evans Trigger 144 52 60 5 2 1/2
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 158 54 65.83 2 5 Q
Linda Ward Chamie 157.5 54 65.62 3 4 1/2
Vicki Shanks Mr Warrior 157 53 65.41 4 3 Q
Donna Fitzgerald Castlelawn Diva 164.5 55 68.54 1 6 1/2
Emma Cook Mr Red 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 7 - Pick a test Nov 30 (2006), El 44, El 49 (2009)
Judge - please state which test you are riding
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
LindaWard E44 Chamie 142 51 56.8 2 5  
Donna Fitzgerald E44 Castlelawn Diva 160.5 54 64.2 1 6 1/2