Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro A. Put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Peta Ackerley
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Kathy Chapman (Intro B 2009) Hermits Snowdrift 142 63 61.73 0 0 1/2
Pam Crosbie Intro B Ziggy 155 68 67.39 1 6 1/2
Hazel Kirbitson (Intro A) Harley of Clarence 151 65 66.65 5 2 1/2
Martha Charlton Pearl Flicka 151 65 65.21 6 1 1/2
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro A 154 67 66.95 2 5 Q
Janet walsh Harina (A) 147 63 63.91 0 0 Q
Olivia Fawcett Global Village 150 65 64.78 0 0 1/2
Olivia Fawcett Global Village ( A ) 151 68 65.65 4 3 Q
Imogen Darley (B) Kissee 154 67 66.95 2 5 Q


Class 2 - Intro C (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Rachel Whorley Midnight 148.5 64 64.56 5 2 Q
Gabby Jones Belle 148 64 64.34 6 1 1/2
Holly O Neil Dolly 146 64 63.47 0 0 1/2
Lucy Follos Peach 154 67 66.95 2 5 1/2
Katie wilcock aurora 156 68 67.82 1 6 Q
janet walsh Harina 151.5 66 65.86 3 4 Q
Olivia Fawcett Global Village 149 66 64.78 4 3 Q


Class 3 - Have a go prelim or novice. Prelim 1 (2006), nov 27
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jo Scott (N27) Mini 179 51 63.92 1 6  
Rachel Whorley, prelim 1 Midnight 118.5 63 62.36 2 5  
Jane Beckwith (P 1) Sebastian 110 59 57.89 4 3  
Caroline Knott (p1) Tommy 117.5 62 61.84 3 4  


Class 4 - prelim 14 (200 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jo Scott Mini 167.5 64 64.42 3 4 1/2
Sarah Hynes Wilbur 179 69 68.84 2 5 1/2
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 184 70 70.76 1 6 1/2
Lizzie chapman Batley josh 165 64 63.46 4 3 1/2


Class 5 - prelim 12 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 177.5 66 65.74 2 5 Q
Jemma Foster Cascade Plover 182.5 68 67.59 1 6 Q


Class 6 - Novice 24 (2010)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett Satellite Apartus 151.5 40 65.86 2 5 Q
Angela Butler Clonboo Rowan 150.5 40 65.43 3 4 1/2
Anna Kasher Cwmclydan Tom 146.5 38 63.69 6 1 1/2
Michelle Watling Dysarts Gawain 149 39 64.78 5 2 1/2
Helen Evans Trigger 150 40 65.21 4 3 Q
Sarah Hansbury Business Class 161.5 42 70.21 1 6 1/2


Class 7 - Novice 34 (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Angela Butler Clonboo Rowan 139 41 66.19 1 6 Q


Class 9 - prelim 15 (2008 ) novice 23 (2012) El 43 (2006) JRS Qualifier.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Catherine Arthurson N23 Understated 151.5 38 63.12 4 3 1/2
Michelle Watling P15 Dysarts Gawain 166.5 67 66.6 2 5 1/2
Emma Richardson sp - prelim 15 166.5 67 66.6 2 5 1/2
Nicky Garside P15 Silvermine 0 0 0 0 0  
John Johnstone P15 Purple 156.5 62 62.6 5 2 Q
Sarah Wood P15 Ashley 178 70 71.2 1 6 1/2