Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro A. JRS qualifier
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Charlotte Furneaux Percy 149.5 67 65 5 2 1/2
Alicia Chapman Edenwoods Apollo 145.5 63 63.26 0 0 Q
Becky Hatton Mario 144 63 62.6 0 0 1/2
Joanne Walton A Gulliver 152.5 68 66.3 3 4 Q
Joanne Walton B Gulliver 150 70 65.21 4 3 Q
Katie wilcock (B) Aurora 154.5 69 67.17 1 6 Q
Katie wilcock (A) Aurora 155.5 68 67.6 2 5 Q
Katie Addyman IntroA Subotal 141 61 61.3 0 0 1/2
Katie Addyman IntroB Subotal 146.5 63 63.69 6 1 Q
Becky Hatton Mario 145.5 64 63.26 0 0 Q


Class 2 - Intro C (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Katy Wilcock Aurora 155.5 67 67.6 1 6 Q
Claire Nelson Whacko Jacko 155 68 67.39 2 5 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen moorse Harry 170 80 77.27 1 6 1/2
Harvey Douglas Versace 146.5 67 66.59 5 2 1/2
Melissa Brown Maddy 134.5 62 61.13 0 0 Q
Hannah Gamble Prada 147 69 66.81 4 3 Q
Caroline Knott Tommy 137 60 62.27 0 0 Q
Jane Beckwith Sebastian 135.5 61 61.59 0 0 Q
Laura Thornton Bugatti III 153.5 69 69.77 2 5 1/2
Janet Walsh H 137.5 64 62.5 6 1 Q
Kate Birkett Percy 149.5 69 67.95 3 4 1/2


Class 4 - prelim 18 (200 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Helen moorse Harry 197.5 80 75.96 4 3 Q
Laura-Jane Muscroft Beau 208.5 80 80.19 2 5 1/2
Melissa Brown Maddy 163 64 62.69 0 0 Q
Hannah Gamble Prada 174 69 66.92 0 0 Q
Carla Hainsworth Pretty Boy 223 90 85.76 1 6 Q
Niamh Wardman Paddy 186.5 69 71.73 0 0 Q
Laura Thornton Bugatti III 196 76 75.38 5 2 Q
Janet Walsh H 172 68 66.15 0 0 Q
Kate Birkett Percy 198 78 76.15 3 4 Q
Tracey Brayshaw Freddie Star 195 71 75 6 1 Q
Pam Smith Murray 183.5 68 70.57 0 0 1/2


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anna Kasher Cwmclydan Tom 192.5 56 68.75 4 3 Q
Mikki Fearnley Monica 212.5 60 75.89 2 5 Q
Tracy brayshaw Freddie star 205.5 58 73.39 3 4 Q
Niamh Wardman Paddy 189 53 67.5 5 2 1/2
Carla Hainsworth Pretty Boy 230 72 82.14 1 6 1/2


Class 6 - Novice 24 (2010) or Novice 28 (20 ) Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicky Myers Novice 28 test and reader please Springpark Emerald 200 64 83.33 1 6 1/2
Mikki Fearnley (N28) Monica 175.5 58 73.12 2 5 Q
J Walsh H 157.5 52 65.42 3 4 Q


Class 7 - El 49, El 44, Med 71. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicola Nisbet Raincheck 203 55 65.48 1 0  
Katy Clegg E44 Caereini Conference Lad 158.5 50 63.4 2 5 1/2
Sharon davies Sky 173.5 48 55.96 4 3  
Sharon davies Sky 158 50 63.2 3 4 Q


Class 8 - 60m arena, prelim 15 (2008), P19, novice 23 (2012) El 43 (2006) JRS Qualifier.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicolas Nisbet AM85 Raincheck 214.5 39 63.08 0 0  
Katy Clegg E43 Caereini Conference Lad 174.5 47 60.17 5 2 Q
Emma richardson p19 Sp 158 66 65.83 2 5 Q
Emma richardson p15 Sp 158 63 63.2 4 3 Q
Julie howard Sky (novice 23) 143 37 59.58 6 1  
Julie howard Sky (p19) 158.5 66 66.04 1 6 Q
Julie howard Sky (p15) 160.5 65 64.2 3 4 Q
sally beeden P19 Bapak Pesta 0 0 0 0 0  
Sally Beeden E43 Double Spey 0 0 0 0 0