Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro C (2016). Put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
lucy fairweather test intro c cornerstone nathaniel 141 60 61.3 0 0 Q
Lisa Busby IntroC Primrose 150 65 65.21 6 1 1/2
Claire Hubbard Louis Into B 152.5 66 66.3 3 4 1/2
Tricia Craven B Ashley 128 57 55.65 0 0  
Claire Nelson Intro C Whacko Jacko 150.5 65 65.43 5 2 Q
Claire Nelson Intro B Whacko Jacko 146.5 63 63.69 0 0 Q
Lizzie chapman intro c Batley josh intro c 149.5 65 65 0 0 Q
Kim Wardman. Finlay. Intro c 162.5 70 70.65 1 6 Q
Helen Kielty intro B Phee 150.5 67 65.43 4 3 Q
Lizzie Chapman (B) Joshua Batley 153.5 67 66.73 2 5 Q


Class 2 - Intro A (2009)
Judge - jill firth
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Samantha Smith Skye 123 56 53.47 0 0  
Lisa Busby Primrose 156 67 67.82 2 5 Q
Alicia Chapman Edenwoods Apollo 138 62 60.86 4 3 Q
Claire Hubbard Louis 135 56 58.69 5 2 1/2
Tricia Craven Ashley 126 55 54.78 6 1  
Janet Walsh Harina 149.5 64 65 3 4 Q
Kim wardman Finlay 160.5 69 69.78 1 6 Q


Class 3 - prelim 2 (2016 )
Judge - Mandy Whone
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Rachel Armstrong Oakbrook 198.5 68 68.44 1 6 1/2
Heather Porter Beau 192 66 66.2 2 5 Q
Amelia ter morsche Amber sky 178.5 64 61.55 0 0 1/2
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 191.5 66 66.03 3 4 1/2
Jenni Kirkby Owen 183.5 63 63.27 6 1 1/2
Janet Walsh Harina 188 65 64.82 5 2 Q
hannah prada 183 64 63.1 0 0 Q
Lynette Parker Squires Panache 189.5 65 65.34 4 3 1/2
Ange Grogan Balinabuoy Adventure 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 4 - prelim 12 (2005) & prelim 13
Judge - Mandy Whone
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Joanne Gilbert Jimbo P13 173.5 68 66.73 1 6 Q
Rachel Armstrong Oakbrook 173.5 65 64.26 0 0 Q
Heather Porter Beau 179 66 66.29 4 3 Q
Helen Forth -P12 Hold On Tiger 167 62 61.85 0 0 Q
Jenni Kirkby Prelim 12 Owen 171.5 64 63.51 0 0 Q
Rosamund Brittain Itís Sophia Baby 157.5 60 60.57 0 0  
Rosamund Brittain Itís Sophia Baby 158 59 58.51 0 0  
Caroline knott Tommy 161 63 61.92 0 0 Q
Jane Beckwith Sebastian 160 64 63.84 0 0 Q
Nicky Garside Baz 172 66 66.15 5 2 Q
Laura-Jane Muscroft (P12) Beau Diddly Parker 179.5 67 66.48 2 5 1/2
Angela Butler (P13) Clonboo Rowan 169 65 65 0 0 Q
Sean Brittain P13 Beatrix 171 65 65.76 6 1 1/2
hannah p12 prada 166.5 63 61.66 0 0 Q
Louise Downie 12 Coco 179 67 66.29 3 4 1/2


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Joanne Gilbert Jimbo 181 52 64.64 1 6 1/2
Suzie Trelawney Dragonstone Khaleesi 0 0 0 0 0  
Sean Brittain Beatrix 179 51 63.92 2 5 1/2
Angela Butler Clonboo Rowan 178.5 52 63.75 3 4 1/2
Jennie Lucas Fergal 175 50 62.5 4 3 1/2
Kate Birkett Percy 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 6 - Novice 34 (2009) or Novice 24 (200 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Caitlin Brownlee (n24) Lola 149 40 64.78 3 4 1/2
Louise Downie 34 Coco 140 40 66.66 2 5 1/2
Jennie Lucas N24 Fergal 146 38 63.47 4 3 1/2
Kate Birkett N34 Percy 0 0 0 0 0  
Fiona Barr N34 Willow 140 40 66.66 1 6 1/2


Class 7 - El 49, El 44, Med 71
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Caitlin Brownlee (E44) Billy 154 52 61.6 4 3 1/2
Anne Somers Port Patrick test 44 159.5 52 63.8 2 5 1/2
Fiona Barr E44 Willow 160.5 52 64.2 1 6 Q
Katy Clegg E44 Quorostan 155 50 62 3 4 Q


Class 8 - p15, p19, nov22, nov23, nov35, nov37, El 53
Judge - jrs Qualifier.
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Emma richardson p19 Sp 0 0 0 0 0  
Emma richardson p15 Sp 0 0 0 0 0  
Julie howard Sky p19 161.5 67 67.29 1 6 Q
Julie Howard P15 sky 167.5 67 67 2 5 Q
Katy Clegg E53 Quorostan 219 52 64.41 3 4 Q