Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro A (2008)
Judge - Andrew Keane
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Becky Hatton Mario 152 67 66.08 4 3  
Katy Wilcock Aurora 176 78 76.52 1 6 Q
Rachel Whorley Midnight 156 68 67.82 3 4 Q
Joanne walton Gulliver 149 66 64.78 5 2 Q
Kim Wardman Finlay 158.5 69 68.91 2 5 Q


Class 2 - Intro B (2009) or intro C (2016). Put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Pam Crosbie Intro B Ziggy 0 0 0 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro B 167 74 72.6 1 6 Q
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro C 160 71 69.56 2 5 Q
Rachel Whorley intro B Midnight 156.5 67 68.04 4 3 Q
Elly Myers - Intro B Sam 149.5 66 65 6 1  
Rhona Rowesy (B) Leyla 146.5 63 63.69 0 0 Q
Kim Wardman Finlay Intro B 152 66 66.08 5 2 Q
Kim Wardman Finlay Intro C 157.5 67 68.47 3 4 Q


Class 3 - prelim 7 (2002 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Angela Burrows Dylan 145 66 65.9 0 0  
Harvey Douglas Versace 151 68 68.63 5 2 Q
Lisa Clemie Frank 157.5 74 71.59 1 6  
Hannah Gamble Prada 139.5 66 63.4 0 0 Q
Charlotte Furneaux Percy 137.5 64 62.5 0 0  
Rebecca Holloran Meggy 147.5 68 67.04 6 2 Q
Siobhan Shepherd Park Etiquette 155 72 70.45 2 5 Q
Elly Myers Sam 140.5 67 63.86 0 0  
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady 151 69 68.63 4 3 Q
Hannah Robbie 154 70 70 3 4 Q
Anne Tate Thorny 137 66 62.27 0 0 Q


Class 4 - prelim 18 (2002 ) Prelim 12 (2005) 1 or both tests may be ridden
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Harvey Douglas Prelim 18 Versace 168 66 64.61 0 0 Q
Lisa Clemie P12 Frank 196.5 75 72.77 1 6 Q
Helen moorse Harry 0 0 0 0 0  
Hannah Gamble prelm 18 Prada 174 68 66.92 0 0 Q
Emma Richardson sp p18 179.5 69 69.03 4 3 Q
Rona Rowsby P18 Leyla 157.5 60 60.57 0 0  
Heidi Garnett P18 Lottie 171.5 67 65.96 0 0  
Heidi Garnett P12 Lottie 169 64 62.59 0 0 Q
Rebecca Holloran test 12 Meggy 187.5 71 69.44 2 5 Q
Tori Cook (prelim 12) Vaiant 171 64 63.33 0 0  
Jo Ponton (prelim 12) Washington 163 61 60.37 0 0  
Caroline Knott (P18) Tommy 0 0 0 0 0  
Jane Beckwith (P18) Sebastian 0 0 0 0 0  
Dani Warren (prelim 18) Frankie 180 69 69.23 3 4 Q
Katy Wilcock Primrose Lady P18 179 69 68.84 5 2 Q
Anne Tate P18 Thorny 166 65 63.84 0 0 Q
Becky Biggins (P18) maz 167.5 66 64.42 0 0 Q
Hanna Lawler (P12) Robbie 184.5 69 68.33 6 1 Q


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anna Kasher Cwmclydan Tom 167.5 49 59.82 4 3 Q
LUCY SALTMER AURA 0 0 0 0 0  
Siobhan Shepherd Park Etiquette 176 53 62.85 3 4 Q
Louise Downie Coco 187.5 54 66.96 2 5 Q
Carla Hainsworth N27 Pretty Boy 194 56 69.28 1 6 Q
Helen Moorse Harry 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 6 - Novice 28 (2008) novice 34 (2016).1 or both tests may be ridden.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Nicky Myers Novice 34 and a reader please Springpark Emerald 132 39 62.85 5 2 Q
Anna Kasher novice 34 Cwmclydan Tom 106 36 56.19 6 1 Q
LUCY SALTMER AURA 0 0 0 0 0  
Dani Warren (novice 28) Frankie 157.5 54 65.62 3 4 Q
Lucy Wilson N28 Jack 157 53 65.41 4 3 Q
Lucy Wilson N34 Jack 139.5 40 66.42 1 6 Q
Fiona Barr N34 Willow 138.5 40 65.95 2 5 Q


Class 7 - El 49, El 44, Med 71. Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Katy Clegg 44 Quorostan 152.5 51 61 3 4 Q
Katy Clegg 49 Quorostan 179 49 59.66 4 3 Q
Donna Fitzgerald E49 Castlelawn Diva 192 53 64 1 6 Q
Anne Somers (E49) Port Patrick 0 0 0 0 0  
Fiona Barr E44 Willow 158 51 63.2 2 5 Q