Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro A (2008)
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tiffany Bourke Keens Jester 145.5 64 63.26 5 2  
Katy Wilcock Aurora 158 68 68.69 1 6  
BETH SPAVEN A TEST TONTO 157 68 68.26 2 5  
Michele Smith Highfield Topper 155 67 67.39 4 3  
Chris Roskilly Gerry 156.5 67 68.04 3 4  


Class 2 - Intro B (2009) or intro C (2016). Put the test you are riding next to your name. JRS Qualifier
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tiffany Bourke (Intro B) Keens Jester 150 66 65.21 6 1 1/2
Rachel Whorley B Midnight 154.5 67 68.26 2 5 1/2
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro B 156 67 67.82 3 4 1/2
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro C 157 67 68.26 2 5 Q
BETH SPAVEN B TEST TONTO 163.5 71 71.08 1 6 1/2
Sarah Robson (B) troubleatmidnite 144.5 64 62.82 0 0 1/2
Helen Forth [intro c) Hold On Tiger 144.5 63 62.82 0 0 1/2
Georgia Owen B Enzo 153.5 68 66.73 5 2 1/2


Class 3 - prelim 2 (2016 )
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Linsey Rowbury Torres 188.5 68 63.79 0 0  
ROGER QUEEN BROOKE 190 67 65.51 1 6  
Helen moorse Harry 185 68 63.79 0 0  
Rachel whorley Midnight 187.5 65 64.65 6 1  
Kathryn Watson Mellie 188.5 66 65 2 5  
Melissa Brown Maddy 170 61 58.62 0 0  
Heather Porter Blue Boy Beau Jangles 184.5 65 63.62 0 0  
Claire Nelson Whacko Jacko 186 65 64.13 0 0  
Helen Forth Hold On Tiger 0 0 0 0 0  
Kim Wardman Finlay 188 66 64.82 5 2  
Jayne Copeland She’s It 0 0 0 0 0  
Chris Roskilly Gerry 188.5 66 65 2 5  
Georgia Owen P13 Enzo 0 0 0 0 0  


Class 4 - pick a test prelim 7, prelim 13. put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Charlotte Wright P7 Homeric Trojan 139 65 63.18 0 0 1/2
Charlotte Wright P7 April 136 64 61.81 0 0 1/2
Lucy Robinson P7 Portland Street 154 69 70 2 5 1/2
ROGER QUEEN BROOKE 143.5 66 65.22 6 1 1/2
Kathryn Watson (prelim 7) Mellie 155.5 70 70.68 1 6 1/2
Melissa Brown Maddy prelim 13 please 157.5 62 60.57 0 0 1/2
Amy Dickinson Oakbrook 150 68 68.18 3 4 1/2
Heather Porter Blue Boy Beau Jangles 142 65 64.54 0 0 1/2
Caroline knott prelim 7 Tommy 140.5 64 63.86 0 0 1/2
Jane beckwith prelim 7 Sebastian 134 65 60.9 0 0  
Kim Wardman Finlay (pre 7) 140.5 65 63.86 0 0 Q
Jayne Copeland Prelim 7 She’s It 0 0 0 0 0  
Suzie Trelawney Leesi-Lou 174.5 68 67.11 0 0  
Emma cook Mr red 149.5 68 67.95 4 3 1/2
Jo Ponton Washington 147 67 66.81 5 2 1/2
Georgia Owen P13 Enzo 165 66 63.46 0 0 1/2


Class 5 - Novice 27 (2007), Novice 24 (2010)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Hana Corbett (Novice 24) Satellite Apartus 154 40 66.95 2 5 1/2
Emma richardson sp -n27 185.5 54 66.25 4 3 1/2
Emma Richardson sp- n24 155.5 42 67.6 1 6 q
Suzie Trelawney (N24) Leesi-Lou 144 40 62.6 0 0  
Hana Corbett Nov 28 satellite Apartus 159.5 53 66.45 3 4 Q


Class 6 - Pick a test any 40m arena novice or Elementary test Please put test next to your name when booking
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified