Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro A (2008) or intro C (2016). Put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Tegan Davies Max 150 66 65.21 0 0 1/2
Tegan Davies Max 157 67 68.26 0 0 Q
Barbara Boston Russian Gold 148 65 64.34 0 0 1/2
Barbara Boston Russian Gold 145.5 64 63.26 0 0 Q
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro A 166 72 72.17 3 4 Q
Katy Wilcock Aurora - Intro C 167.5 72 72.82 2 5 Q
Kate Intro A Tiger 146.5 67 63.69 0 0 1/2
Lucinda Kidson Tara Force 146.5 66 63.69 0 0 1/2
Freya Skilton (A) Finn McCull 158.5 69 68.91 5 2 1/2
Beth spaven intro A Tonto 157 68 68.26 6 1 Q
Rachel Whorley (C ) Midnight 160.5 69 69.78 4 3 Q
Tracey Branson-Burke Blue. A 153.5 66 66.73 0 0 Q
Amy Pearton Intro C Rock On Megan 0 0 0 0 0  
Angela Butler Intro C Silver Cloud 170.5 72 74.13 1 6 Q
Jayne Hawley Intro A Woodcock Ryan 148 65 64.34 0 0 1/2
Julie Pedley Montana Valley 156 68 67.82 0 0 1/2


Class 2 - prelim 7 (2002 ) & prelim 14. Put the test you are riding next to your name. 1 or both tests may be ridden.
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Kate Prelim 7 Tiger 140.5 65 63.86 4 3 1/2
Sally Beeden Bapak Pesta 144.5 66 65.68 0 0 1/2
Lucinda Kidson Tara Force 142 65 64.54 0 0 1/2
Freya Skilton (P7) Finn McCull 146 66 66.36 4 3 1/2
Beth Spaven 14 Tonto 182 69 70 1 6 1/2
Rachel Whorley (P7 ) Midnight 145 67 65.9 5 2 Q
Tracey Branson-Burke Blue. P7 139.5 64 63.4 0 0 1/2
Angela Butler P7 Silver Cloud 152 68 69.09 2 5 Q
Georgina Hislop P7 Lizzie 150.5 69 68.4 3 4 1/2
Tori Cook (pre 7) Valiant 138 65 62.72 0 0 1/2
Jayne Hawley. Prelim 7 Woodcock Ryan 140.5 65 63.86 0 0 1/2
Harriet Smith P7 Elvis 145 66 65.9 6 1 Q


Class 3 - prelim 12 (2005) or Prelim 18 (200 ). Put the test you are riding next to your name. 1 or both tests may be ridden.
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jenni Kirkby Prelim 18 Owen 177.5 68 68.26 3 4 1/2
Vicky Gregg Prelim 12 & 18 Perry 193 71 71.45 2 5 1/2
Claire Nelson P12 Whacko Jacko 174 65 64.44 6 1 Q
Georgina Hislop p12 Lizzie 179 66 66.29 4 3 Q
Kirstie johnston p12 Bobby 172.5 65 63.88 0 0 1/2
Kirstie johnston p18 Bobby 169.5 64 65.19 5 2 Q
Anne Anderson Steele Independent P18 165 63 63.46 0 0 1/2
Vicky Gregg (P18) Perry 187.5 71 72.11 1 6 Q


Class 4 - Novice 24 (2010) Novice 27 (2007), Novice 28 (2008), El 42 (2008), El 44 (2008 ), El 49 2 tests may be ridden in this class.
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne Somers Port Patrick E 49 199 53 66.33 5 2 Q
Hana Corbett (Novice 24) Satellite Apartus 139 38 60.43 0 0 Q
Hana Corbett (Novice 28) Satellite Apartus 151.5 51 63.12 0 0 Q
Jenni Kirkby Nov 24 Owen 153.5 40 66.73 3 4 1/2
Sally beeden double spey 157.5 42 68.47 1 6 1/2
Jane Hazell Nov 27 Silent Willow 188 53 67.14 2 5 Q
Jane Hazell Nov 28 Silent Willow 158 52 65.83 6 1 1/2
emma cook (Nov 24) mr red 186 52 66.42 4 3 Q
Anne Anderson Steele Independent N24 138.5 38 60.21 0 0 1/2


Class 5 - prelim 15 (2008 ) Prelim 19 (2008), Novice 22 (2007), El 45 (2010) .up to 2 tests may be ridden.
Judge - Flo Clarckson
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Sally Beeden bapak pesta 155 65 64.58 2 0 Q
Sally Beeden Double Spey 200 55 68.96 1 6 1/2
Amy Pearton Prelim 15 Rock On Megan 148 62 59.2 4 3  
Amy Pearton (P19) Rock on Megan 149 64 62.08 3 4 1/2