Jodhpurs Riding School

Class 1 - Intro B (2009) or intro C (2016). Put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne chambers Anneka 184 57 58.26 6 1  
Anne chambers Anneka 138 59 60 5 2  
Corrinne Dixon Intro B Kenny 148 62 64.34 2 5 1/2
Janet Walsh H 133 57 57.82 0 0  
Julie Pedley Montana Valley 157 69 68.26 1 6 Q
Sarah Miles - Intro C Oscar 144 63 62.6 4 3 1/2
lizzie chapman intro B Nikky 145 63 63.04 3 4 Q


Class 2 - Intro A (2008)
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Anne chambers Anneka 136 57 59.13 5 2  
Janet Walsh H 145.5 62 63.26 3 4 1/2
Angela Butler Silver Cloud 160.5 70 69.78 1 6 Q
Collette Newbould Jay 146 62 63.47 2 5 1/2
Sarah Miles Oscar 142 62 61.73 4 3 Q


Class 3 - prelim 2 (2016 )
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
ROGER QUEEN PL2 BROOKE 185 64 63.79 5 2 Q
katie hoy jodi 177 62 61.03 0 0 1/2
Emma holliday Indigoblue 0 0 0 0 0  
Janet Walsh H 170.5 62 58.79 0 0  
Emma Richardson Sp 213 74 73.44 1 6 1/2
Angela Butler Silver Cloud 204 69 70.34 2 5 Q
Claire Nelson Whacko Jacko 198 68 68.27 3 4 Q
Suzie Trelawney Leesi-Lou 0 0 0 0 0  
Dani Warren p2 Finnegan 189 66 65.17 4 3 1/2
Christina Simpson Larry 204 69 70.34 2 5 Q


Class 4 - PAT prelim 18 (200 ), p7 (2002). put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Sarah Hynes P18 Wilbur 180 70 69.23 5 2 1/2
ROGER QUEEN PL18 BROOKE 184 73 70.76 2 5 Q
Lucy hales prelim 7 Donald 131 56 59.54 0 0  
Jenni Kirkby- Prelim 18 Owen 183 69 70.38 4 3 Q
sarah alexander/prelim 7 Riley 149 68 67.72 0 0 1/2
Tracey Branson Burke Blue. P18 160 57 61.53 0 0 Q
Sarah Wood P7 Purple 169 78 76.81 1 6 1/2
Suzie Trelawney - P7 Leesi-Lou 0 0 0 0 0  
Emma Wagstaff p7 Cosimo de medici 142 66 64.54 0 0 1/2
Pam Smith (P18) Murray 179 67 68.84 0 0 Q
Caroline Knott P18 Tommy 165 61 63.46 0 0 Q
Jane Beckwith P 18 Sebastian 169 66 65 0 0 Q
Nicky Garside Silvermine 172 62 66.15 0 0 Q
Jayne Hawley Prelim 7 Woodcock Ryan 152 70 69.09 6 1 Q
Beth Spaven p7 Tonto 151 68 68.63 0 0 Q
Beth Spaven p18 Tonto 184 69 70.76 3 4 Q
lizzie chapman p7 nikky 126 58 57.27 0 0  


Class 5 - PAT Novice 24 (2010) N 28 or Novice 27 (2007 ) ) El 42, 44 or EL 49 Please put the test you are riding next to your name.
Judge - Judy Lee
Rider Horse Score Collectives Percentage Place Points Qualified
Jenni Kirkby- Nov 24 Owen 152.5 40 66.3 0 0 Q
Andrew Keane N24 Sting 173 47 75.21 4 3 1/2
Andrew Keane N28 Sting 187 63 77.91 1 6 Q
Emma Wagstaff novice 28 Cosimo de Medici 0 0 0 0 0  
Pam Smith(N24) Murray 161.5 40 70.21 0 0 Q
Emma Cook Mr Red 162 54 67.5 0 0 Q
Jayne Hawley Novice 28 Woodcock Ryan 158 52 65.83 0 0 Q
Donna Fitzgerald Castlelawn Diva 233 64 77.66 3 4 1/2
Donna Fitzgerald Castlelawn Diva 224 55 70 0 0 1/2
mel gunter russell 249 64 77.81 2 5 1/2
mel gunter russell 224 66 74.66 5 2 Q
Fiona Barr E42 Willow 234 55 73.12 6 1 Q
Fiona Barr E44 Willow 169 55 67.6 0 0 Q